Product Summary

0.81" Offset, 7.25" Outside Diameter, 1.80 lbs. Weight

  • GT Series Big Brake Short Offset hats are precision machined from premium aluminum alloys for high strength and attention to minimized weight
  • Hats in this category feature threaded rotor mount holes for use with standard through-hole mount rotors
  • Threaded hole hats may also be used with T-Nuts or bobbins designed for use with specially machined slotted hole dynamic mount rotors
  • When used in conjunction with matched Wilwood rotor hardware kits, GT hats provide solid, reliable performance in the most demanding conditions
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #1706126
Outside Diameter7.25"
Inside Diameter3.06"
Rotor Hat Bolt Pattern12 x 8.75"
Weight1.80 lbs.
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Wilwood 1706126 Details

  • GT Series Big Brake Short Offset hats are precision machined from premium aluminum alloys for high strength and attention to minimized weight
  • Hats in this category feature threaded rotor mount holes for use with standard through-hole mount rotors
  • Threaded hole hats may also be used with T-Nuts or bobbins designed for use with specially machined slotted hole dynamic mount rotors
  • When used in conjunction with matched Wilwood rotor hardware kits, GT hats provide solid, reliable performance in the most demanding conditions
  • Short Offset Hats are for narrow space applications with offsets often less than 1
  • 00"
  • They are available for most rotor bolt patterns in a variety of four and five lug wheel patterns

Wilwood 1706126 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #1706126
BrandWilwood
Outside Diameter7.25"
Inside Diameter3.06"
Rotor Hat Bolt Pattern12 x 8.75"
Weight1.80 lbs.
Mount Hole Size1/4-20
Material TypeAluminum
FinishEDP Coated
ColorBlack
GENERAL
Offset0.81"
Internal Clearance7.25"
Hat Mount StyleFixed Mount
Hat Mount Hole TypeThreaded
Face Thickness0.25"
Sold in QuantityEach
GTIN Code889545042368

Questions & Answers

Fitment

    Customer Impersonation Script