Product Summary

Universal Fit, 2.13" Overall Height, 36 Spline Count

  • Chrome-plated aluminum horn button
  • Overall Diameter: 4.38"
  • Overall Thickness: 1.10"
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #9105602
BrandSpeedway Motors
Steering Wheel Mount Style9 Bolt
Application Type1969-1994 GM style columns
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Speedway Motors 9105602 Details

Complete the installation of your 9-bolt chrome plated billet steering wheel with this chrome-plated aluminum hub adapter (fits 1967-94 GM columns).

Use horn button 9105600 (not included).

Item Details

1-3/8" center-to-center

Speedway Motors 9105602 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #9105602
BrandSpeedway Motors
Steering Wheel Mount Style9 Bolt
Application Type1969-1994 GM style columns
GENERAL
Overall Height2.13"
Overall Thickness1.10"
Overall Diameter4.38"
Spline Count36
Spline OD.75"
Material TypeZinc
FinishChrome
Sold in QuantityEach
NotesIncludes screws,(9) #8-32 X5/8 STAINLESS STEEL FLAT HEAD SOCKET SCREWS, horn plunger,(91064049) and spring. 9 HOLES ,4" BOLT CIRCLE, 1.375 HOLE TO HOLE (2)mounting holes on 1-15/16" 3/8-16 THRUcenters. Fits '67-'94 GM columns.

Ratings & Reviews

4.7

9 Reviews

Overall Assessment

Customers praise the product for its perfect fit and commend its easy installation process. They highlight its high-quality material, contributing to an overall look of improvement when installed in their cars. Satisfied with its practicality, customers are willing to recommend the product for its superior usability compared to competitors, due to its precise size and easy setup with other parts. A minor issue was reported with the horn wire, thus slightly questioning the product's safety feature. Nonetheless, overall feedback underscores the product's premium quality and excellent value for money.

4.7

9 reviews

5

7

4

1

3

1

2

0

1

0

Filter by Ratings

Great Service

5.0

4 years ago

Bubba

Tyler Texas

Verified

Nice product, good price and Fast shipping

Would Recommend

Worked out real nice

4.0

4 years ago

Jerry

Missouri

Verified

Worked perfect for me looks nice

Would Recommend

Fits as expected, great

5.0

5 years ago

DAVE

74011

Verified

I called and receive great service. This was exactly the correct size.

Would Recommend

Yes

3.0

9 years ago

Motorhead Matt

No Smithfield ri

Verified

Every thing was good till the horn wire.. I had to cut off the spade connection because the little plastic piece with the hook on it was put on upsidedown .

Would Recommend

Mounting Hub

5.0

9 years ago

Doc

Neosho, Mo.

Verified

Another high quality item from Speedway

Would Recommend

Worked Great with my Steering Wheel

5.0

9 years ago

Steve

Rapid City Sd

Verified

Worked Great

Nice deal,

5.0

9 years ago

Luckless

Hunlock Creek, Pa

Verified

Made great set up with other parts ordered,

Would Recommend

Worked perfectly.

5.0

12 years ago

wma1950

Undisclosed

Verified

This product fit and was very easy to install. I would refer anyone to this product.

Would Recommend

Excellent

5.0

12 years ago

docs

Undisclosed

Verified

Made the column on my car look even better. Easy to install.

Would Recommend

Showing 9 of 9 reviews

Questions & Answers

4 Questions • 4 Answers

what is the best way to remove the horn button after already on the steering wheel without scratching it?

by Mel

• 9 years ago

1 answer

Will this fit an ididit column

by Jimbo63

• 11 years ago

1 answer

will it fit ford f350 2002 id like to install a new steering wheel on my truck

by samquadsix

• 12 years ago

1 answer

Will this fit on a 1974 Plymouth Duster and will it fit a FORMULING 9 Bolt Steering Wheel? Will this fit on a 1974 Plymouth Duster and will it fit a FORMULING 9 Bolt Steering Wheel?

by RudeBoyCS

• 13 years ago

1 answer

4 of 4 questions shown

Customer Impersonation Script