Product Summary

  • 315/60R15 radial rear drag radial with blackwall sidewall
  • Max load 2,050 lbs
  • Approx. 29.90 in overall diameter, 13.10 in section width, 11.60 in tread width
  • Fits 15 in wheels, 9.50 in rim width
  • DOT approved for street use
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #ROD38
PositionRear
Tire TypeDrag
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

M&H Racemaster ROD38 Details

The M&H Racemaster 315/60R15 is a drag radial in blackwall. It is rated for up to 2,050 lbs. Mounted on a 15 in wheel (9.50 in rim width), it measures about 29.90 in tall and 13.10 in wide. It is DOT approved for street use.

M&H Drag Radials are DOT approved, and have a compound that works well with high performance street cars. Available in many sizes to fit everything from stock street cars to tubbed drag cars, the M&H drag radial line offers great traction on the street and the track. M&H drag radials are also available for late model performance cars with large brakes (such as Cobra, Corvette, Camaro, Challenger), with sizes to fit 16, 17 18, and 20-inch wheels. M&H Racemaster tires are made in the USA for drag racing and street car applications. Also check out the Drag Radial Front Runners.

Specifications:

  • Size: 315/60R15
  • Construction: Radial
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 29.90 in
  • Section Width: 13.10 in
  • Tread Width: 11.60 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 15 in
  • Rim Width Range: 9.50 in
  • Max Load: 2,050 lbs
  • Position: Rear
  • DOT Approved: Yes

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Warranty Information

No Warranty on race tires.

M&H Racemaster ROD38 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #ROD38
BrandM&H Racemaster
PositionRear
Tire TypeDrag
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter15 Inch
Tire Size315/60R15
Tire Diameter29.90"
Rim Width Range9.50"
Load Capacity2050 lbs.
DOT-ApprovedYes
GENERAL
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range29.00 - 29.99"
Section Width13.10"
Tread Width11.6"

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script