Product Summary

  • Authentic original motorcycle tread design
  • Genuine Firestone licensed product
  • It's an authentic tire for American motorcycle restorations from the 1930s and 1940s, and it also appeals to custom motorcycle builders seeking the vintage look
  • The deep tread and smooth sidewall with raised black Firestone lettering is perfect for many styles of motorcycles
  • This tire covers it all and is available in seven sizes to fit 16, 18 and 19 inch wheels
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #63284
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Firestone 63284 Details

The Firestone Deluxe Champion 3.25-16 is a bias ply motorcycle tire with a 5/8in whitewall sidewall. It requires a tube, carries a 48P load/speed rating and is rated for up to 400 lbs. Mounted on a 16 in wheel (2.15 in rim width), it measures about 24.00 in tall and 3.89 in wide.

It's an authentic tire for American motorcycle restorations from the 1930s and '40s, and it also appeals to custom motorcycle builders seeking the vintage look. The deep tread and smooth sidewall with raised black Firestone lettering is perfect for many styles of motorcycles, from stock Harley Davidsons to modified Honda, BSA, Triumph and many more! Restored classics, choppers, bobbers, cafe racers and much more. This tire covers it all and is available in seven sizes to fit 16-, 18- and 19-inch wheels. Sometimes called Firestone Champion Deluxe in other parts of the world, these tires are becoming insanely popular with custom bike builders everywhere.

Features:

  • Authentic original motorcycle tread design.
  • Genuine Firestone licensed product.
  • It's an authentic tire for American motorcycle restorations from the 1930s and 1940s, and it also appeals to custom motorcycle builders seeking the vintage look.
  • The deep tread and smooth sidewall with raised black Firestone lettering is perfect for many styles of motorcycles, from stock Harley Davidsons to modified Honda, BSA, Triumph and many more!
  • This tire covers it all and is available in seven sizes to fit 16, 18 and 19 inch wheels.
  • Sometimes called Firestone Champion Deluxe in other parts of the world, these tires are becoming insanely popular with custom bike builders everywhere.
  • Bright white rubber is added directly to the tire sidewall during initial construction of the carcass, resulting in a truly integrated, high-quality product after vulcanization.t after vulcanization.

Specifications:

  • Size: 3.25-16
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: 5/8in Whitewall
  • Overall Diameter: 24.00 in
  • Section Width: 3.89 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 16 in
  • Rim Width Range: 2.15 in
  • Load/Speed Index: 48P
  • Max Load: 400 lbs
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Firestone motorcycle tires are a top choice among classic motorcycle enthusiasts around the world. Firestone tires feature an authentic appearance, as the tires are manufactured using original refurbished molds. Whether you want the Deluxe Champion Zigzag tread of the ‘30s and ‘40s or one of the earlier designs for clincher wheels, the Firestone motorcycle tire selection covers a wide variety of restored and custom applications.

Firestone 63284 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #63284
BrandFirestone
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
Wheel Diameter16 Inch
Tire Size3.25-16
Tire Diameter24.00"
Rim Width Range2.15"
Load Capacity400 lbs.
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199102475
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range24.00 - 24.99"
Section Width3.89"
Tubeless TireNo
LI & SI48P
Whitewall Width0.625"
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes
Speed RatingP

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script