Product Summary

  • The Firestone F560 radial fits a variety of vehicles
  • 155R14 radial tire with blackwall sidewall, tubeless
  • Max load 990 lbs at 35 psi max inflation
  • Approx. 23.80 in overall diameter, 6.20 in section width
  • Fits 14 in wheels, 4.00 - 5.50 in rim width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #55592
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Firestone 55592 Details

The Firestone F560 Radial 155R14 is a radial tire in blackwall. It is tubeless and is rated for up to 990 lbs at 35 psi. Mounted on a 14 in wheel (4.00 - 5.50 in rim width), it measures about 23.80 in tall and 6.20 in wide. Listed applications include 1957-1968 Morris Minor, 1953-1962 Fiat 1100 and 1963-1969 Lancia Fulvia, plus 5 more. It is DOT approved for street use.

Firestone F560 radial tires are a perfect choice for European sports cars. The 155R14 sizing allows for many authentic fitments, and this blackwall radial tire is a favorite among Austin Healey, MG, Fiat, Porsche, Volkswagen, Citroen and Renault enthusiasts. The tread design and compound offer great dry and wet handling, while the tall sidewall and narrow tread profile provide the right look for many vintage sports cars. The Firestone F560 is a steel belted radial with P speed rating. All Firestone F560 tires are DOT and ECE approved.

Features:

  • The Firestone F560 radial fits a variety of vehicles. This tire offers great dry and wet handling, with desirable styling for many vintage sports cars. Steel-belted, P-speed-rated, DOT and ECE approved.
  • Firestone F560 radials are an affordable option that fits European cars, as well as hot rods.

Specifications:

  • Size: 155R14
  • Construction: Radial
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 23.80 in
  • Section Width: 6.20 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 14 in
  • Rim Width Range: 4.00 - 5.50 in
  • Max Load: 990 lbs
  • Max Inflation: 35 psi
  • Tube: Tubeless
  • DOT Approved: Yes

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Firestone F560 Radials are an affordable option that fits European cars, as well as hot rods.

Vehicle Fitment Notes:

  • OE Size: 155R14: 1953-1962 Fiat 1100; 1955-1961 Simca Aronde; 1957-1968 Morris Minor; 1958-1961 Fiat 1200; 1958-1960 Toyota Crown; 1963-1966 Fiat 1100D; 1963-1969 Lancia Fulvia; 1968-1974 MG MGB

Firestone 55592 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #55592
BrandFirestone
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter14 Inch
Tire Size155R14
Tire Diameter23.80"
Rim Width Range4.00 - 5.50"
Load Capacity990 lbs.
DOT-ApprovedYes
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199100105
NotesOE Size: 155R14
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range23.00 - 23.99"
Section Width6.20"
Maximum PSI35 lbs
Tubeless TireYes
Tread Ply QuantityPoly/steel
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Severe Snow RatedNo
Tube RequiredNo
Speed RatingS

Questions & Answers

Fitment

                  Customer Impersonation Script