Product Summary

  • The Firestone F560 radial fits a variety of vehicles
  • 145R13 radial tire with blackwall sidewall, tubeless
  • Max load 825 lbs at 35 psi max inflation
  • Approx. 22.29 in overall diameter, 5.40 in section width
  • Fits 13 in wheels, 4.00 - 5.00 in rim width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #55589
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Firestone 55589 Details

The Firestone F560 Radial 145R13 is a radial tire in blackwall. It is tubeless and is rated for up to 825 lbs at 35 psi. Mounted on a 13 in wheel (4.00 - 5.00 in rim width), it measures about 22.29 in tall and 5.40 in wide. Listed applications include 1962-1979 MG Midget, 1980-1994 Toyota Tercel and 1985-1996 Mitsubishi Mirage, plus 34 more. It is DOT approved for street use.

Firestone F560 radial tires are a perfect choice for compact European sports cars. The 145R13 sizing allows for many authentic fitments, and this blackwall radial tire is a favorite among Austin Healey, MG, Fiat, Porsche, Volkswagen, Citroen and Renault enthusiasts. The tread design and compound offer great dry and wet handling, while the tall sidewall and narrow tread profile provide the right look for many vintage sports cars. The Firestone F560 is a steel belted radial with P speed rating. All Firestone F560 tires are DOT and ECE approved.

Features:

  • The Firestone F560 radial fits a variety of vehicles. This tire offers great dry and wet handling, with desirable styling for many vintage sports cars. Steel-belted, P-speed-rated, DOT and ECE approved.
  • Firestone F560 radials are an affordable option that fits European cars, as well as hot rods.

Specifications:

  • Size: 145R13
  • Construction: Radial
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 22.29 in
  • Section Width: 5.40 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 13 in
  • Rim Width Range: 4.00 - 5.00 in
  • Max Load: 825 lbs
  • Max Inflation: 35 psi
  • Tube: Tubeless
  • DOT Approved: Yes

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Firestone F560 Radials are an affordable option that fits European cars, as well as hot rods.

Vehicle Fitment Notes:

  • OE Size: 145R13: 1955-1956 Austin A30; 1955-1964 Ford Anglia; 1956-1959 Austin A35; 1957-1961 Ford Escort; 1957-1960 Ford Squire; 1958-1962 Austin A40; 1958-1969 Austin Healey Sprite; 1958-1960 Fairthorpe Atomata; 1960-1961 Lloyd Arabella; 1960-1962 Triumph Herald; 1962-1964 Ford Consul; 1962-1967 Lotus Seven; 1962-1967 Lotus Super Seven; 1962-1979 MG Midget; 1963-1964 Ford Cortina; 1963-1968 Lotus Elan; 1964 DAF Daffodil; 1968 Lotus Europa; 1969-1970 Simca 1118; 1969-1970 Simca 1204; 1970-1971 Fiat 850; 1971-1979 Fiat 128; 1972-1973 Subaru GL; 1977-1983 Renault LeCar; 1979-1982 Fiat Strada; 1980-1981 Honda Civic
  • OE Size: P145/80R13: 1981-1982, 1984-1993 Toyota Tercel; 1985-1989 Dodge Colt; 1985-1987, 1993-1996 Mitsubishi Mirage; 1985-1989, 1993-1994 Plymouth Colt; 1988-1992 Daihatsu Charade
  • P145/80R13 75S: 1994-1996 Eagle Summit
  • OE Size: 145HR13: 1974-1978 Fiat X-1/9; 1976-1979 Fiat 128
  • OE Size: 145R13; With Aluminum Wheels: 1980-1983 Renault LeCar
  • OE Size: 145SR13: 1980-1982 Toyota Tercel; 1981-1984 Toyota Starlet; 1986-1992 Yugo GV; 1988-1989 Yugo GVL; 1988 Yugo GVS
  • OE Size: 145/80R13: 1994 Toyota Tercel
  • OE Size: 145SR13; With Alloy Wheels: 1986-1992 Yugo GV; 1988-1989 Yugo GVL; 1988 Yugo GVS

Firestone 55589 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #55589
BrandFirestone
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter13 Inch
Tire Size145R13
Tire Diameter22.29"
Rim Width Range4.00 - 5.00"
Load Capacity825 lbs.
DOT-ApprovedYes
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199100037
NotesOE Size: 145R13, P145/80R13, 145HR13, 145SR13, 145/80R13; P145/80R13 75S; With Aluminum Wheels; With Alloy Wheels
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range22.00 - 22.99"
Section Width5.40"
Maximum PSI35 lbs
Tubeless TireYes
Tread Ply QuantityPoly/steel
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Severe Snow RatedNo
Tube RequiredNo
Speed RatingS

Questions & Answers

Fitment

                                                              Customer Impersonation Script