Product Summary

  • Firestone Pie Crust tires feature authentic pie crust styling and the original Firestone tread pattern design
  • One of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #517805
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Firestone 517805 Details

The Firestone Classic Bias Ply 7.50-14 is a bias ply tire in blackwall. It is tubeless and is rated for up to 1,580 lbs. Mounted on a 14 in wheel (5.00 - 6.00 in rim width), it measures about 26.89 in tall and 7.52 in wide. Listed applications include 1957-1963 Plymouth Belvedere, 1957-1963 Plymouth Savoy and 1960-1963 Plymouth Fleet Special, plus 28 more.

These Firestone Deluxe Champion 750-14 bias ply tires feature the original Firestone tread pattern design and authentic sidewall markings. Other popular fitments include 1957, 1958 and 1959 Dodge Coronet, and many great Fords, including the popular 1957 Ford Thunderbird. They have detailed pie crust upper sidewalls and are excellent fitments for many late fifties and early sixties American cars. The Firestone Coker relationship dates back decades and brings the best selling line of classic tires in the world to your garage with hundreds of authentic tire fitment options. These tires are proudly made in the USA!

Features:

  • Firestone Pie Crust tires feature authentic pie crust styling and the original Firestone tread pattern design. These Firestone Bias Ply Pie Crust Blackwall tires are available in select 14- and 16-inch sizes.
  • One of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs. You’ll find the Deluxe Champion and other models in this iconic product line.
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern, depending on how many ply layers are used.
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement.
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds.
  • Coker Tire offers a huge variety of bias ply tires for many applications.

Specifications:

  • Size: 7.50-14
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 26.89 in
  • Section Width: 7.52 in
  • Tread Width: 4.25 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 14 in
  • Rim Width Range: 5.00 - 6.00 in
  • Max Load: 1,580 lbs
  • Tube: Tubeless

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Firestone Classic Bias Ply tires feature dozens of sizes and styles, making it one of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs. You’ll find the Deluxe Champion and other models in this iconic product line.

Firestone 517805 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #517805
BrandFirestone
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter14 Inch
Tire Size7.50-14
Tire Diameter26.89"
Rim Width Range5.00 - 6.00"
Load Capacity1580 lbs.
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199102673
NotesOE Size: 750-14, 750-14 C; With Air; With Air Conditioning; Big Engine; Use Option With Air; 3/4 Bed Camper Cab; 3/4 Bed Commercial
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range26.00 - 26.99"
Section Width7.52"
Tread Width4.25"
Tubeless TireYes
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply Poly
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredNo

Questions & Answers

Fitment

                                                                Customer Impersonation Script