Product Summary

  • Authentic original motorcycle tread design
  • Please note that dimensions listed tread width, section width and overall diameter are non-scientific and based on an inflated tire, mounted on a wheel
  • Dimensions may vary due to rim width and inflation pressure
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #72895
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Coker Tire 72895 Details

The Coker Tire Classic 4.00-19 is a bias ply motorcycle tire in blackwall. It requires a tube, carries a 65P load/speed rating and is rated for up to 640 lbs. Mounted on a 19 in wheel (2.15 in rim width), it measures about 28.00 in tall and 4.00 in wide.

Coker Motorcycle tires are available in may popular sizes and styles. Please note that dimensions listed tread width, section width and overall diameter are non-scientific and based on an inflated tire, mounted on a wheel. Dimensions may vary due to rim width and inflation pressure.

Features:

  • Coker Motorcycle tires are available in may popular sizes and styles.
  • Authentic original motorcycle tread design.
  • Please note that dimensions listed tread width, section width and overall diameter are non-scientific and based on an inflated tire, mounted on a wheel.
  • Dimensions may vary due to rim width and inflation pressure.

Specifications:

  • Size: 4.00-19
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 28.00 in
  • Section Width: 4.00 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 19 in
  • Rim Width Range: 2.15 in
  • Load/Speed Index: 65P
  • Max Load: 640 lbs
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Since 1958 Coker Tire Company has been helping enthusiasts keep their classics on the road.

Warranty Information

Tire Warranty

We want you to be pleased with your purchase! Our tires are guaranteed to be free from defects in workmanship and materials for the life of the tread. Adjustment is made on a prorated basis (you pay for tread wear used). We are not responsible for tire and tube failure due to improper mounting, mechanical failure or improper alignment of the vehicle. Coker Tire does not offer any guarantee of fitment for any particular purpose and limits its liability to the purchase price of the item. All tires and tubes should be installed by properly trained individuals. Dimensions for tires listed are not scientifically measured and may vary depending on rim widths and inflation. Warranty returns also require an RMA number.

Coker Tire 72895 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #72895
BrandCoker Tire
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter19 Inch
Tire Size4.00-19
Tire Diameter28.00"
Rim Width Range2.15"
Load Capacity640 lbs.
GENERAL
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range28.00 - 28.99"
Section Width4.00"
Tubeless TireNo
LI & SI65P
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes
Speed RatingP

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script