Product Summary

  • Beck whitewall motorcycle tires feature classic tread designs and great looking true whitewall construction
  • Available in 16 and 18 inch sizes that will take your motorcycle's classic looks to the next level
  • Authentic original motorcycle tread design
  • The tires are also popular for custom builds where whitewalls are the desired look
  • Bright white rubber is added directly to the tire sidewall during initial construction of the carcass, resulting in a truly integrated, high-quality product after vulcanization.t after vulcanization
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #63400
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Details

The Beck Classic 5.00-16 is a bias ply motorcycle tire with a 2in double whitewall sidewall. It requires a tube, carries a 71S load/speed rating and is rated for up to 740 lbs. Mounted on a 16 in wheel (3.00 in rim width), it measures about 26.25 in tall and 5.00 in wide.

Beck whitewall motorcycle tires feature classic tread designs and great looking true whitewall construction. Available in 16 and 18 inch sizes that will take your motorcycle's classic looks to the next level. The tires are also popular for custom builds where whitewalls are the desired look. Coker Motorcycle tires are available in many popular sizes in authentic tread designs. These tires. Coker Tire Company features the most extensive line of vintage motorcycle tires in the world.

Features:

  • Beck whitewall motorcycle tires feature classic tread designs and great looking true whitewall construction.
  • Available in 16 and 18 inch sizes that will take your motorcycle's classic looks to the next level.
  • Authentic original motorcycle tread design.
  • The tires are also popular for custom builds where whitewalls are the desired look.
  • Coker Motorcycle tires are available in many popular sizes in authentic tread designs.
  • These tires.
  • Coker Tire Company features the most extensive line of vintage motorcycle tires in the world.
  • Bright white rubber is added directly to the tire sidewall during initial construction of the carcass, resulting in a truly integrated, high-quality product after vulcanization.t after vulcanization.

Specifications:

  • Size: 5.00-16
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: 2in Double Whitewall
  • Overall Diameter: 26.25 in
  • Section Width: 5.00 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 16 in
  • Rim Width Range: 3.00 in
  • Load/Speed Index: 71S
  • Max Load: 740 lbs
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Since 1958 Coker Tire Company has been helping enthusiasts keep their classics on the road.

Warranty Information

Tire Warranty

We want you to be pleased with your purchase! Our tires are guaranteed to be free from defects in workmanship and materials for the life of the tread. Adjustment is made on a prorated basis (you pay for tread wear used). We are not responsible for tire and tube failure due to improper mounting, mechanical failure or improper alignment of the vehicle. Coker Tire does not offer any guarantee of fitment for any particular purpose and limits its liability to the purchase price of the item. All tires and tubes should be installed by properly trained individuals. Dimensions for tires listed are not scientifically measured and may vary depending on rim widths and inflation. Warranty returns also require an RMA number.

Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #63400
BrandBeck
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
Wheel Diameter16 Inch
Tire Size5.00-16
Tire Diameter26.25"
Rim Width Range3.00"
Load Capacity740 lbs.
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199102512
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range26.00 - 26.99"
Section Width5.00"
Tubeless TireNo
LI & SI71S
Whitewall Width2"
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes
Speed RatingS

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script