Product Summary

1.75" Offset, 6.40" Outside Diameter, 1.60 lbs. Weight

  • Open Box
  • Item is in like-new condition. Original packaging may be damaged or missing. Please review the description for additional details
  • GT Series Big Brake Flared Bell hats are precision machined from premium aluminum alloys for high strength and attention to minimized weight
  • Hats in this category feature threaded rotor mount holes for use with standard through-hole mount rotors
  • Threaded hole hats may also be used with T-Nuts or bobbins designed for use with specially machined slotted hole dynamic mount rotors
  • When used in conjunction with matched Wilwood rotor hardware kits, GT hats provide solid, reliable performance in the most demanding conditions
See more details

Key Specs

Garage Sale TypeOpen Box
Outside Diameter6.40"
Inside Diameter3.06"
Rotor Hat Bolt Pattern12 x 8.75"
Weight1.60 lbs.
See more specs

Need To Know

Ineligible for Return

Contains items that cannot be returned

Wilwood 170-7467 Details

Garage Sale Product

This is Garage Sale priced because it is a factory shipped open box item and returned that we don't carry in house.

NO WARRANTY, NO RETURNS ON GARAGE SALE ITEMS

  • GT Series Big Brake Flared Bell hats are precision machined from premium aluminum alloys for high strength and attention to minimized weight
  • Hats in this category feature threaded rotor mount holes for use with standard through-hole mount rotors
  • Threaded hole hats may also be used with T-Nuts or bobbins designed for use with specially machined slotted hole dynamic mount rotors
  • When used in conjunction with matched Wilwood rotor hardware kits, GT hats provide solid, reliable performance in the most demanding conditions
  • Flared Bell Hats are generally used with rotor mount bolt circles of 8
  • 38" and larger
  • Offsets range from 1
  • 88" to 3
  • 00" for rotor diameters 12
  • 19" and up

Wilwood 170-7467 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #170-7467
BrandWilwood
Garage Sale TypeOpen Box
Outside Diameter6.40"
Inside Diameter3.06"
Rotor Hat Bolt Pattern12 x 8.75"
Weight1.60 lbs.
Mount Hole Size1/4-20
Material TypeAluminum
FinishEDP Coated
ColorBlack
GENERAL
Offset1.75"
Internal Clearance6.4"
Center Hole ID3.06"
Hat Mount StyleFixed Mount
Hat Mount Hole TypeThreaded
Face Thickness0.25"
Sold in QuantityEach

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script