Product Summary

  • The 28x2 U.S
  • Authentic original motorcycle tread design
  • 28x2 bias ply motorcycle tire with blackwall sidewall, tube type
  • Approx. 28.00 in overall diameter, 2.70 in section width
  • Fits 24 in wheels, 1.45 in rim width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #63282
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

U.S. Rubber 63282 Details

The U.S. Rubber US Cycle 28x2 is a bias ply motorcycle tire in blackwall. It requires a tube. Mounted on a 24 in wheel (1.45 in rim width), it measures about 28.00 in tall and 2.70 in wide.

The classic Chevron tread pattern is a perfect fit for antique motorcycles. Please note that dimensions listed tread width, section width and overall diameter are non-scientific and based on an inflated tire, mounted on a wheel. Dimensions may vary due to rim width and inflation pressure.

Features:

  • The 28x2 U.S. Rubber cycle blackwall tire features classic bias ply construction with crisscrossed cords for strength and durability. Its traditional blackwall design delivers authentic period style for vintage bicycles.
  • Authentic original motorcycle tread design.

Specifications:

  • Size: 28x2
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 28.00 in
  • Section Width: 2.70 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 24 in
  • Rim Width Range: 1.45 in
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Since 1958 Coker Tire Company has been helping enthusiasts keep their classics on the road.

U.S. Rubber 63282 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #63282
BrandU.S. Rubber
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter24 Inch
Tire Size28x2
Tire Diameter28.00"
Rim Width Range1.45"
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199109092
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range28.00 - 28.99"
Section Width2.70"
Tubeless TireNo
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script