Product Summary

  • 6.00-20 bias ply tire with blackwall sidewall, tube type
  • Max load 1350 lbs @ 36 psi
  • Approx. 32.25 in overall diameter, 6.00 in section width, 4.25 in tread width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #75580
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

U.S. Royal 75580 Details

The U.S. Royal US Classic Bias Ply 6.00-20 is a bias ply tire in blackwall. It requires a tube and is rated for up to 1,350 lbs. Mounted on a 20 in wheel (3.00 in rim width), it measures about 32.25 in tall and 6.00 in wide.

600-20 US Royal Bias Ply Blackwall Tire:

US Royal 6.00-20 Tire.

US Royal Vintage Tires:

Whether you're restoring a classic or upgrading your survivor, the US Royal Tire selection has something for every enthusiast. US Royal offers popular sizes for automotive enthusiasts, featuring period-correct authenticity restorers want. Transform your driving experience with the unmatched quality and style of authentic US Royal Tire Collection at Coker Tire Company.

Specifications:

  • Size: 6.00-20
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 32.25 in
  • Section Width: 6.00 in
  • Tread Width: 4.25 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 20 in
  • Rim Width Range: 3.00 in
  • Max Load: 1,350 lbs
  • Tread Depth: 12/32 in
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

U.S. Royal 75580 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #75580
BrandU.S. Royal
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter20 Inch
Tire Size6.00-20
Tire Diameter32.25"
Rim Width Range3.00"
Load Capacity1350 lbs.
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199101638
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range32.00 - 32.99"
Section Width6.00"
Tread Width4.25"
Tubeless TireNo
Tread Depth12/32 in.
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script