Product Summary

  • 8.20-15 bias ply tire with 3-1/2in whitewall sidewall, tubeless
  • These 8.20-15 wide whitewall tires are excellent fitments for Cadillacs
  • Classic Cadillac parts can be very difficult to find in good condition or to find at all
  • Max load 1920 lbs @ 32 psi
  • Approx. 29.59 in overall diameter, 8.5 in section width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #61993
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

U.S. Royal 61993 Details

The U.S. Royal US Classic Bias Ply 8.20-15 is a bias ply tire with a 3-1/2in whitewall sidewall. It is tubeless and is rated for up to 1,920 lbs. Mounted on a 15 in wheel (6.00 - 6.50 in rim width), it measures about 29.59 in tall and 8.50 in wide. Listed applications include 1948-1953 Chrysler New Yorker, 1951-1956 Chrysler Imperial and 1958-1961 Cadillac Eldorado, plus 2 more.

820-15 US Royal Bias Ply Wide Whitewall Tire:

These 8.20-15 wide whitewall tires are excellent fitments for Cadillacs. Classic Cadillac parts can be very difficult to find in good condition or to find at all. Coker Tire Company offers restorers a huge selection of authentic bias ply whitewall tires, perfect for restored automobiles. These 8.20-15 U.S. Royal tires feature a beautiful scalloped upper sidewall, authentic tread design and genuine whitewall construction. Classic whitewall tires can complete your restoration project perfectly. The authentic period-correct looks of an original bias ply tire is the kind of restoration detail that wins awards. Made in the USA in the original molds, U.S. Royal tires were original equipment on many autos from WWII until the 1960s. Please note that dimensions listed tread width, section width and overall diameter are non-scientific and based on an inflated tire, mounted on a wheel. Dimensions may vary due to rim width and inflation pressure.

US Royal Vintage Tires:

Explore the extensive range of premium redline and white wall tires, including the iconic US Royal Tires. Whether you're restoring a classic or upgrading your survivor, the US Royal Tire selection has something for every enthusiast. US Royal offers popular sizes for automotive enthusiasts, featuring period-correct authenticity restorers want. Transform your driving experience with the unmatched quality and style of authentic US Royal Tire Collection at Coker Tire Company.

Specifications:

  • Size: 8.20-15
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: 3-1/2in Whitewall
  • Overall Diameter: 29.59 in
  • Section Width: 8.50 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 15 in
  • Rim Width Range: 6.00 - 6.50 in
  • Max Load: 1,920 lbs
  • Tube: Tubeless

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Vehicle Fitment Notes:

  • Base Standard 8.20-15: 1958-1961 Cadillac Eldorado
  • C54 Base Standard 8.20-15: 1951-1952 Chrysler Imperial
  • Standard 8.20-15: 1955-1956 Chrysler Imperial
  • & Saratoga C 8 Cyl. Standard 8.20-15: 1948-1950 Chrysler New Yorker
  • (8 Passenger) Standard 8.20-15: 1952-1953 Chrysler Windsor; 1953 Chrysler New Yorker
  • C52 Base Standard 8.20-15: 1951-1952 Chrysler New Yorker
  • C55 (8 Passenger) Standard 8.20-15: 1952 Chrysler Saratoga

U.S. Royal 61993 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #61993
BrandU.S. Royal
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
Wheel Diameter15 Inch
Tire Size8.20-15
Tire Diameter29.59"
Rim Width Range6.00 - 6.50"
Load Capacity1920 lbs.
GENERAL
NotesBase Standard 8.20-15; C52/54 Base Standard 8.20-15; Standard 8.20-15; & Saratoga C 8 Cyl. Standard 8.20-15; (8 Passenger) Standard 8.20-15; C55 (8 Passenger) Standard 8.20-15
GTIN Code00842199101607
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range29.00 - 29.99"
Section Width8.50"
Tubeless TireYes
Whitewall Width3.5"
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply Poly
Tube RequiredNo

Questions & Answers

Fitment

            Customer Impersonation Script