Product Summary

  • 8.20-15 bias ply tire with 1in whitewall sidewall, tubeless
  • Max load 1920 lbs @ 32 psi
  • Approx. 29.59 in overall diameter, 8.5 in section width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #619903
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

U.S. Royal 619903 Details

The U.S. Royal US Classic Bias Ply 8.20-15 is a bias ply tire with a 1in whitewall sidewall. It is tubeless and is rated for up to 1,920 lbs. Mounted on a 15 in wheel (6.00 - 6.50 in rim width), it measures about 29.59 in tall and 8.50 in wide. Listed applications include 1948-1953 Chrysler New Yorker, 1951-1956 Chrysler Imperial and 1958-1961 Cadillac Eldorado, plus 2 more.

820-15 US Royal Bias Ply Narrow Whitewall Tire:

8.20-15 US Royal Safety 800 1.00 Inch whitewall Tire.

US Royal Vintage Tires:

Explore the extensive range of premium redline and white wall tires, including the iconic US Royal Tires. Whether you're restoring a classic or upgrading your survivor, the US Royal Tire selection has something for every enthusiast. US Royal offers popular sizes for automotive enthusiasts, featuring period-correct authenticity restorers want. Transform your driving experience with the unmatched quality and style of authentic US Royal Tire Collection at Coker Tire Company.

Specifications:

  • Size: 8.20-15
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: 1in Whitewall
  • Overall Diameter: 29.59 in
  • Section Width: 8.50 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 15 in
  • Rim Width Range: 6.00 - 6.50 in
  • Max Load: 1,920 lbs
  • Tube: Tubeless

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Vehicle Fitment Notes:

  • Base Standard 8.20-15: 1958-1961 Cadillac Eldorado
  • C54 Base Standard 8.20-15: 1951-1952 Chrysler Imperial
  • Standard 8.20-15: 1955-1956 Chrysler Imperial
  • & Saratoga C 8 Cyl. Standard 8.20-15: 1948-1950 Chrysler New Yorker
  • (8 Passenger) Standard 8.20-15: 1952-1953 Chrysler Windsor; 1953 Chrysler New Yorker
  • C52 Base Standard 8.20-15: 1951-1952 Chrysler New Yorker
  • C55 (8 Passenger) Standard 8.20-15: 1952 Chrysler Saratoga

U.S. Royal 619903 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #619903
BrandU.S. Royal
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
Wheel Diameter15 Inch
Tire Size8.20-15
Tire Diameter29.59"
Rim Width Range6.00 - 6.50"
Load Capacity1920 lbs.
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199101577
NotesBase Standard 8.20-15; C52/54 Base Standard 8.20-15; Standard 8.20-15; & Saratoga C 8 Cyl. Standard 8.20-15; (8 Passenger) Standard 8.20-15; C55 (8 Passenger) Standard 8.20-15
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range29.00 - 29.99"
Section Width8.50"
Tubeless TireYes
Whitewall Width1"
Tube RequiredNo

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script