Product Summary

  • 6.70-15 bias ply tire with blackwall sidewall, tubeless
  • Max load 1450 lbs @ 32 psi
  • Approx. 27.50 in overall diameter, 7.00 in section width, 4.25 in tread width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #57610
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

U.S. Royal 57610 Details

The U.S. Royal US Classic Bias Ply 6.70-15 is a bias ply tire in blackwall. It is tubeless and is rated for up to 1,450 lbs. Mounted on a 15 in wheel (4.50 - 5.00 in rim width), it measures about 27.50 in tall and 7.00 in wide. Listed applications include 1953-1964 Chevy Corvette, 1952-1962 Mercedes-Benz 300 and 1958-1967 Peugeot 403, plus 17 more.

670-15 US Royal Bias Ply Blackwall Tire:

6.70-15 US Royal Tire.

US Royal Vintage Tires:

Whether you're restoring a classic or upgrading your survivor, the US Royal Tire selection has something for every enthusiast. US Royal offers popular sizes for automotive enthusiasts, featuring period-correct authenticity restorers want. Transform your driving experience with the unmatched quality and style of authentic US Royal Tire Collection at Coker Tire Company.

Specifications:

  • Size: 6.70-15
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 27.50 in
  • Section Width: 7.00 in
  • Tread Width: 4.25 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 15 in
  • Rim Width Range: 4.50 - 5.00 in
  • Max Load: 1,450 lbs
  • Tread Depth: 12/32 in
  • Tube: Tubeless

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Vehicle Fitment Notes:

  • S/SC: 1962-1963 BMW 3200
  • Series: 1952-1955 Borgward Hansa 2400
  • Standard: 1947-1949 Willys Station Wagon; 1949-1951 Plymouth Suburban; 1953-1964 Chevy Corvette; 1963-1964 Studebaker Avanti; 1968 Bristol 410; 1973-1974 Chevy G20 Van
  • 8: 1952 Ford Crestline; 1955-1956 Ford Thunderbird
  • S/300 SC: 1952-1956 Mercedes-Benz 300
  • SL: 1954-1956, 1958-1962 Mercedes-Benz 300
  • SL Roadster: 1958-1962 Mercedes-Benz 300
  • Sedan/Wagon: 1958-1967 Peugeot 403
  • Station Wagon: 1954-1955 Studebaker Champion; 1959-1963 Studebaker Lark; 1963-1970 Peugeot 404
  • V8: 1955-1956 Studebaker Commander; 1956-1957 Studebaker President
  • 8 cylinder: 1959 Studebaker Silver Hawk; 1962-1964 Studebaker Hawk
  • 6 cylinder Convertible: 1960-1963 Studebaker Lark
  • 6/8 cylinder: 1959-1963 Studebaker Lark

U.S. Royal 57610 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #57610
BrandU.S. Royal
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter15 Inch
Tire Size6.70-15
Tire Diameter27.50"
Rim Width Range4.50 - 5.00"
Load Capacity1450 lbs.
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199101515
NotesS/SC; Series; Standard; 8; S/300 SC; SL; SL Roadster; Sedan/Wagon; Station Wagon; V8; 8 cylinder; 6 cylinder Convertible; 6/8 cylinder
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range27.00 - 27.99"
Section Width7.00"
Tread Width4.25"
Tubeless TireYes
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply Poly
Tread Depth12/32 in.
Tube RequiredNo

Questions & Answers

Fitment

                                        Customer Impersonation Script