Product Summary

  • 7.75-14 bias ply tire with redline sidewall, tubeless
  • Redline tires were very popular for mid-to-late 1960s muscle cars and pony cars, such as the Ford Mustang and Pontiac GTO
  • Redline tires came popular upgrades during the sixties and continue to be a popular muscle car, pony car and custom upgrade today
  • Max load 1500 lbs @ 32 psi
  • Approx. 27.02 in overall diameter, 7.65 in section width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #53015
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallRedline
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

U.S. Royal 53015 Details

The U.S. Royal US Classic Bias Ply 7.75-14 is a bias ply tire with a redline sidewall. It is tubeless and is rated for up to 1,500 lbs. Mounted on a 14 in wheel (5.50 - 6.00 in rim width), it measures about 27.02 in tall and 7.65 in wide. Listed applications include 1965-1969 Chevy Chevelle, 1965-1969 Oldsmobile F85 and 1965-1969 Buick Special, plus 16 more.

775-14 US Royal Bias Ply Redline Tire:

U.S. Royal redline tires are made in the USA in the original molds. Redline tires were very popular for mid-to-late 1960s muscle cars and pony cars, such as the Ford Mustang and Pontiac GTO. Coker Tire offers direct OE fitments for many classic muscle cars in the U.S. Royal redline product line. These tires feature an authentic bias ply construction, with original tread patterns and authentic sidewall markings. Please note that dimensions listed tread width, section width and overall diameter are non-scientific and based on an inflated tire, mounted on a wheel. Dimensions may vary due to rim width and inflation pressure.

Genuine Redline Tire:

This product features a genuine redline sidewall.The red rubber material is added directly to the tire sidewall during initial construction of the carcass, resulting in a truly integrated, high-quality product after vulcanization. Redline tires came popular upgrades during the sixties and continue to be a popular muscle car, pony car and custom upgrade today.

US Royal Vintage Tires:

Explore the extensive range of premium redline and white wall tires, including the iconic US Royal Tires. Whether you're restoring a classic or upgrading your survivor, the US Royal Tire selection has something for every enthusiast. US Royal offers popular sizes for automotive enthusiasts, featuring period-correct authenticity restorers want. Transform your driving experience with the unmatched quality and style of authentic US Royal Tire Collection at Coker Tire Company.

Specifications:

  • Size: 7.75-14
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Redline
  • Overall Diameter: 27.02 in
  • Section Width: 7.65 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 14 in
  • Rim Width Range: 5.50 - 6.00 in
  • Max Load: 1,500 lbs
  • Tube: Tubeless

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

U.S. Royal 53015 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #53015
BrandU.S. Royal
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallRedline
Wheel Diameter14 Inch
Tire Size7.75-14
Tire Diameter27.02"
Rim Width Range5.50 - 6.00"
Load Capacity1500 lbs.
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199101478
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range27.00 - 27.99"
Section Width7.65"
Tubeless TireYes
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply Poly
Tube RequiredNo

Questions & Answers

Fitment

                                        Customer Impersonation Script