Product Summary

  • 7.50-14 bias ply tire with 1in whitewall sidewall, tubeless
  • Royal tires were original equipment of many of the classics through the sixties
  • These 7.50-14 tire are available with a genuine narrow whitewall with authentic tread design and sidewall markings
  • Max load 1500 lbs @ 32 psi
  • Approx. 27.02 in overall diameter, 7.65 in section width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #52360
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

U.S. Royal 52360 Details

The U.S. Royal US Classic Bias Ply 7.50-14 is a bias ply tire with a 1in whitewall sidewall. It is tubeless and is rated for up to 1,500 lbs. Mounted on a 14 in wheel (5.00 - 5.50 in rim width), it measures about 27.02 in tall and 7.65 in wide. Listed applications include 1957-1959 Dodge Coronet, 1960-1962 Dodge Dart and 1964-1965 Buick Special, plus 5 more.

750-14 US Royal Bias Ply Narrow Whitewall Tire:

U.S. Royal tires were original equipment of many of the classics through the sixties. Coker Tire Company proudly offers classic US Royal tires for restored and surviving vehicles from the fifties and sixties. These 7.50-14 tire are available with a genuine narrow whitewall with authentic tread design and sidewall markings.

US Royal Vintage Tires:

Explore the extensive range of premium redline and white wall tires, including the iconic US Royal Tires. Whether you're restoring a classic or upgrading your survivor, the US Royal Tire selection has something for every enthusiast. US Royal offers popular sizes for automotive enthusiasts, featuring period-correct authenticity restorers want. Transform your driving experience with the unmatched quality and style of authentic US Royal Tire Collection at Coker Tire Company.

Specifications:

  • Size: 7.50-14
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: 1in Whitewall
  • Overall Diameter: 27.02 in
  • Section Width: 7.65 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 14 in
  • Rim Width Range: 5.00 - 5.50 in
  • Max Load: 1,500 lbs
  • Tube: Tubeless

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Vehicle Fitment Notes:

  • Sedan with Air: 1965 Buick Special
  • Station Wagon: 1964 Buick Special
  • V8: 1957-1959 Dodge Coronet
  • Standard: 1957 Ford Thunderbird; 1960-1962 Dodge Dart
  • Use Option with Air: 1962-1963 Ford Galaxie
  • with Air: 1962-1963 Mercury Meteor
  • 2 Door: 1962-1963 Mercury Monterey
  • 3/4 Bed Camper Cab Standard: 1983-1984 Toyota Pickup

U.S. Royal 52360 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #52360
BrandU.S. Royal
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
Wheel Diameter14 Inch
Tire Size7.50-14
Tire Diameter27.02"
Rim Width Range5.00 - 5.50"
Load Capacity1500 lbs.
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199101454
NotesSedan with Air; Station Wagon; V8; Standard; Use Option with Air; with Air; 2 Door; 3/4 Bed Camper Cab Standard
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range27.00 - 27.99"
Section Width7.65"
Tubeless TireYes
Whitewall Width1"
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply Poly
Tube RequiredNo

Questions & Answers

Fitment

                  Customer Impersonation Script