Product Summary

  • 6.95-14 bias ply tire with 7/8in whitewall sidewall, tubeless
  • These tires feature authentic small pie crust upper sidewall details and tread design
  • Royal tires in popular 6.95-14 size with a classic narrow whitewall for several 14-inch applications from the mid to late sixties
  • Max load 1230 lbs @ 32 psi
  • Approx. 25.30 in overall diameter, 7.00 in section width, 4.00 in tread width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #51385
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

U.S. Royal 51385 Details

The U.S. Royal US Classic Bias Ply 6.95-14 is a bias ply tire with a 7/8in whitewall sidewall. It is tubeless and is rated for up to 1,230 lbs. Mounted on a 14 in wheel (5.00 - 6.00 in rim width), it measures about 25.30 in tall and 7.00 in wide. Listed applications include 1965-1976 Dodge Dart, 1965-1975 Plymouth Valiant and 1971-1977 AMC Hornet, plus 18 more.

695-14 US Royal Bias Ply Narrow Whitewall Tire:

These US Royal bias ply 6.95-14 tires are great for early Ford Mustang models. These tires feature authentic small pie crust upper sidewall details and tread design. They're made in the USA in the original molds, and were the original equipment brand on many autos from WWII until the 1960s. Authentic bias ply 695-14 tires are available in several popular styles from Coker Tire Company. Choose these great looking U.S. Royal tires in popular 6.95-14 size with a classic narrow whitewall for several 14-inch applications from the mid to late sixties. Please note that dimensions listed tread width, section width and overall diameter are non-scientific and based on an inflated tire, mounted on a wheel. Dimensions may vary due to rim width and inflation pressure.

US Royal Vintage Tires:

Explore the extensive range of premium redline and white wall tires, including the iconic US Royal Tires. Whether you're restoring a classic or upgrading your survivor, the US Royal Tire selection has something for every enthusiast. US Royal offers popular sizes for automotive enthusiasts, featuring period-correct authenticity restorers want. Transform your driving experience with the unmatched quality and style of authentic US Royal Tire Collection at Coker Tire Company.

Specifications:

  • Size: 6.95-14
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: 7/8in Whitewall
  • Overall Diameter: 25.30 in
  • Section Width: 7.00 in
  • Tread Width: 4.00 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 14 in
  • Rim Width Range: 5.00 - 6.00 in
  • Max Load: 1,230 lbs
  • Tread Depth: 12/32 in
  • Tube: Tubeless

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Vehicle Fitment Notes:

  • 6 cylinder: 1965-1969 Ford Falcon; 1968-1969 AMC Javelin; 1975-1977 AMC Gremlin; 1976-1977 AMC Pacer
  • 8 cylinder: 1965-1967 Chevy Chevy II; 1965-1969 Ford Falcon; 1972-1976 AMC Gremlin
  • Hatchback 6 cylinder/8 cylinder; Sportabout Wagon: 1975-1977 AMC Hornet
  • Sedan 6 cylinder/8 cylinder: 1971-1977 AMC Hornet
  • Station Wagon: 1971-1974 AMC Hornet
  • 6 cylinder/8 cylinder: 1969 AMC Rambler
  • Wagon: 1966-1967 Chevy Chevy II; 1969 AMC Rambler
  • C,CS,CA,Tilux: 1967-1971 BMW 2000
  • Sedan V6: 1965-1966 Buick Special
  • Standard: 1965 Chevy Chevelle; 1967-1969 Plymouth Barracuda
  • 6 cylinder (Use optional with Air): 1965-1966 Dodge Coronet
  • 225 Engine: 1970-1975 Plymouth Valiant; 1973-1976 Dodge Dart
  • 8 cylinder with Air Conditioning: 1967-1968 Dodge Dart
  • Demon 198/225/316 Engine; Swinger 198/225/316 Engine: 1972 Dodge Dart
  • Disc Brakes: 1965-1966 Dodge Dart; 1965-1969 Plymouth Barracuda; 1965-1966 Plymouth Valiant
  • 6 cylinder/8 cylinder Sedan: 1965-1966 Ford Fairlane
  • Sedan (Use option with Air): 1970 Ford Falcon
  • 6 cyl/8 cylinder 289: 1966-1967 Ford Mustang
  • 6 cylinder & 302 V8: 1968-1969 Ford Mustang
  • Later Models: 1965 Ford Mustang
  • D/8: 1968-1973 Mercedes-Benz 220
  • 8 cylinder with 289 Engine: 1965-1966 Mercury Comet
  • Cutlass 6 Cyl: 1965-1966 Oldsmobile F85
  • Custom with 318 Engine: 1971-1975 Plymouth Duster
  • 2300 Sedan/Station Wagon: 1967-1972 Toyota Crown

U.S. Royal 51385 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #51385
BrandU.S. Royal
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
Wheel Diameter14 Inch
Tire Size6.95-14
Tire Diameter25.30"
Rim Width Range5.00 - 6.00"
Load Capacity1230 lbs.
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199101430
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range25.00 - 25.99"
Section Width7.00"
Tread Width4"
Tubeless TireYes
Whitewall Width0.875"
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply Poly
Tread Depth12/32 in.
Tube RequiredNo

Questions & Answers

Fitment

                                            Customer Impersonation Script