Product Summary

  • 6.50-13 bias ply tire with 1in whitewall sidewall, tubeless
  • These tires feature classic pie crust upper sidewall styling and narrow whitewalls
  • Royal product line offers direct OE bias ply replacement tires for cars from the 1940s to the 1960s
  • Max load 1150 lbs @ 32 psi
  • Approx. 24.58 in overall diameter, 6.60 in section width, 4.10 in tread width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #51035
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

U.S. Royal 51035 Details

The U.S. Royal US Classic Bias Ply 6.50-13 is a bias ply tire with a 1in whitewall sidewall. It is tubeless and is rated for up to 1,150 lbs. Mounted on a 13 in wheel (4.50 - 5.00 in rim width), it measures about 24.58 in tall and 6.60 in wide. Listed applications include 1960-1969 Plymouth Valiant, 1963-1969 Dodge Dart and 1960-1966 Ford Falcon, plus 10 more.

650-13 US Royal Bias Ply Narrow Whitewall Tire:

U.S. Royal pie crust narrow whitewall tires are made in the USA in the original molds. These tires feature classic pie crust upper sidewall styling and narrow whitewalls. The U.S. Royal product line offers direct OE bias ply replacement tires for cars from the 1940s to the 1960s. Please note that dimensions listed tread width, section width and overall diameter are non-scientific and based on an inflated tire, mounted on a wheel. Dimensions may vary due to rim width and inflation pressure.

US Royal Vintage Tires:

Explore the extensive range of premium redline and white wall tires, including the iconic US Royal Tires. Whether you're restoring a classic or upgrading your survivor, the US Royal Tire selection has something for every enthusiast. US Royal offers popular sizes for automotive enthusiasts, featuring period-correct authenticity restorers want. Transform your driving experience with the unmatched quality and style of authentic US Royal Tire Collection at Coker Tire Company.

Specifications:

  • Size: 6.50-13
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: 1in Whitewall
  • Overall Diameter: 24.58 in
  • Section Width: 6.60 in
  • Tread Width: 4.10 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 13 in
  • Rim Width Range: 4.50 - 5.00 in
  • Max Load: 1,150 lbs
  • Tread Depth: 12/32 in
  • Tube: Tubeless

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Vehicle Fitment Notes:

  • Series Standard: 1961-1963 Buick Special; 1961-1962 Dodge Lancer; 1961-1963 Oldsmobile F85
  • 6 cylinder: 1960-1969 Plymouth Valiant; 1963-1965 Chevy Chevy II; 1963-1966 Dodge Dart; 1965-1966 Plymouth Barracuda
  • Standard: 1960-1965 Chevy Corvair; 1961-1963 Mercury Comet
  • 170 6 cylinder Sedan: 1967-1969 Dodge Dart
  • 8 cylinder (Use optional with Air): 1965-1966 Dodge Dart
  • 6 cylinder (Use Option with Air): 1962 Ford Fairlane
  • 6 cylinder Sedan: 1960-1966 Ford Falcon
  • Early Models: 1965 Ford Mustang
  • Sport: 1967 Triumph 2000

U.S. Royal 51035 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #51035
BrandU.S. Royal
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
Wheel Diameter13 Inch
Tire Size6.50-13
Tire Diameter24.58"
Rim Width Range4.50 - 5.00"
Load Capacity1150 lbs.
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199101409
NotesSeries Standard; 6 cylinder; Standard; 170 6 cylinder Sedan; 8 cylinder (Use optional with Air); 6 cylinder (Use Option with Air); 6 cylinder Sedan; Early Models; Sport
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range24.00 - 24.99"
Section Width6.60"
Tread Width4.1"
Tubeless TireYes
Whitewall Width1"
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply Poly
Tread Depth12/32 in.
Tube RequiredNo

Questions & Answers

Fitment

                            Customer Impersonation Script