Product Summary

  • Simplex Motorcycle manufactured motorcycles in New Orleans from 1935 to 1975
  • The popular Simplex Servi Cycle models were simple bikes designed with younger riders in mind
  • The Servi-cycle first appeared in 1935, and changed little throughout it's long production run
  • In the mid-fifties, Western Auto sold Simplex cycles under the Wizard brand name
  • The incredible detail and fitment are excellent for restoration projects
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #74740
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Simplex 74740 Details

The Simplex Cycle 350x20 is a bias ply motorcycle tire in blackwall. It requires a tube. Mounted on a 20 in wheel (2.15 in rim width), it measures about 27.40 in tall and 3.33 in wide.

Simplex Motorcycle manufactured motorcycles in New Orleans from 1935 to 1975. The popular Simplex Servi Cycle models were simple bikes designed with younger riders in mind. The Servi-cycle first appeared in 1935, and changed little throughout it's long production run. In the mid-fifties, Western Auto sold Simplex cycles under the Wizard brand name. Coker Tire Company proudly offers these tires for the classic little motorcycles from Simplex. The world's best vintage motorcycle restorers depend on Simplex Motorcycle tires from Coker Tire Company. The incredible detail and fitment are excellent for restoration projects. Coker features the most extensive line of vintage motorcycle tires in the world, including these rare Servi-cycle motorcycle tires.

Features:

  • Simplex Motorcycle manufactured motorcycles in New Orleans from 1935 to 1975.
  • The popular Simplex Servi Cycle models were simple bikes designed with younger riders in mind.
  • The Servi-cycle first appeared in 1935, and changed little throughout it's long production run.
  • In the mid-fifties, Western Auto sold Simplex cycles under the Wizard brand name.
  • Coker Tire Company proudly offers these tires for the classic little motorcycles from Simplex.
  • The world's best vintage motorcycle restorers depend on Simplex Motorcycle tires from Coker Tire Company.
  • The incredible detail and fitment are excellent for restoration projects.
  • Coker features the most extensive line of vintage motorcycle tires in the world, including these rare Servi-cycle motorcycle tires.

Specifications:

  • Size: 350x20
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 27.40 in
  • Section Width: 3.33 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 20 in
  • Rim Width Range: 2.15 in
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Vintage motorcycle restorers around the world depend on Simplex Motorcycle tires from Coker Tire Company. They feature incredible period-correct details and construction. Coker Tire Company produces the most extensive line of vintage motorcycle tires in the world, including these rare Servi-cycle specific tires.

Simplex 74740 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #74740
BrandSimplex
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter20 Inch
Tire Size350x20
Tire Diameter27.40"
Rim Width Range2.15"
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199102611
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range27.00 - 27.99"
Section Width3.33"
Tubeless TireNo
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script