Product Summary

  • The non-directional tread design on these Military NDT Tires provides equal traction and are an iconic fitment on historic American military vehicles
  • STA Classic Military tires include several sizes in both NDT and NDCC tread patterns
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #775030
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

STA 775030 Details

The STA Classic Military 9.00-20 is a bias ply truck tire in blackwall. It requires a tube and is rated for up to 5,150 lbs. Mounted on a 20 in wheel (6.50 - 7.00 in rim width), it measures about 40.70 in tall and 10.60 in wide.

The non-directional tread design on these Military NDT Tires provides equal traction in either direction and are iconic fitment on historic American military vehicles. NDT tires are used on restored military Jeeps, trucks and other historic working vehicles. Made in USA!

Features:

  • The non-directional tread design on these Military NDT Tires provides equal traction and are an iconic fitment on historic American military vehicles. NDT tires are used on restored military Jeeps, trucks and more historic working vehicles.
  • STA Classic Military tires include several sizes in both NDT and NDCC tread patterns. These tires are built to be authentic and provide excellent performance on or off the road.
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern, depending on how many ply layers are used.
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement.
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds.
  • Coker Tire offers a huge variety of bias ply tires for many applications.

Specifications:

  • Size: 9.00-20
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 40.70 in
  • Section Width: 10.60 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 20 in
  • Rim Width Range: 6.50 - 7.00 in
  • Max Load: 5,150 lbs
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

High quality classic styled tires for vintage trucks, military vehicles and heavy machinery.

STA 775030 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #775030
BrandSTA
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter20 Inch
Tire Size9.00-20
Tire Diameter40.70"
Rim Width Range6.50 - 7.00"
Load Capacity5150 lbs.
GENERAL
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Section Width10.60"
Tubeless TireNo
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script