Product Summary

  • These STA Super Transport highway tires are best for light trucks, SUVs, 4x4s, vans, campers, and motor homes
  • STA Transport Highway tires are bias ply tires with a classic highway tread
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #77503
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeLight Truck
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

STA 77503 Details

The STA Transport Highway 7.50-20 is a bias ply truck tire in blackwall. It requires a tube and is rated for up to 3,530 lbs. Mounted on a 20 in wheel (5.00 - 5.50 in rim width), it measures about 37.40 in tall and 8.90 in wide.

With its unique rib design for long mileage and cool running over highways, these heavy duty truck tires are superior for light trucks including SUV's, 4x4's, vans, campers and motor homes. The STA Super Transport highway truck tires also features a wide profile that enhances traction and flotation. STA Transport tires are available in 15- through 20-inch sizes. Tread may vary slightly between sizes. Made in USA!

Features:

  • These STA Super Transport highway tires are best for light trucks, SUVs, 4x4s, vans, campers, and motor homes. Featuring a wide profile to enhance traction and flotation, and a unique rib design for long mileage and cool highway running.
  • STA Transport Highway tires are bias ply tires with a classic highway tread. These tires can be used for trucks or trailers and feature a heavy-duty construction to withstand heavy loads.
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern, depending on how many ply layers are used.
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement.
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds.
  • Coker Tire offers a huge variety of bias ply tires for many applications.

Specifications:

  • Size: 7.50-20
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 37.40 in
  • Section Width: 8.90 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 20 in
  • Rim Width Range: 5.00 - 5.50 in
  • Max Load: 3,530 lbs
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

High quality classic styled tires for vintage trucks, military vehicles and heavy machinery.

STA 77503 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #77503
BrandSTA
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeLight Truck
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter20 Inch
Tire Size7.50-20
Tire Diameter37.40"
Rim Width Range5.00 - 5.50"
Load Capacity3530 lbs.
GENERAL
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Section Width8.90"
Tubeless TireNo
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script