Product Summary

  • NDCC tires feature non-directional Cross Country tread for equal traction in either direction
  • STA Classic Military tires include several sizes in both NDT and NDCC tread patterns
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #775025
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

STA 775025 Details

The STA Classic Military 9.00-20 is a bias ply truck tire in blackwall. It requires a tube and is rated for up to 4,000 lbs. Mounted on a 20 in wheel (6.50 - 7.00 in rim width), it measures about 41.20 in tall and 9.80 in wide.

Shopping for high quality vintage military tires for your restored vehicle? These high-quality NDCC tires for your refurbished jeeps and older military vehicles as well as general purpose tires for cranes, shovels and dump trucks. The non-directional tread design on these high-quality tires provides equal traction in either direction and feature the Cross Country specific tread design. Many consider the NDCC to be the ultimate military tire. The NDCC tire is an outstanding period-correct replacement for many trucks and other heavy vehicles. and is available in the Military & Truck line of tires from Coker Tire Company. These tires feature correct sidewall engravings and authentic tread designs and perfect for restored military vehicles. The tires are proudly Made in the USA!

Features:

  • NDCC tires feature non-directional Cross Country tread for equal traction in either direction. Ideal for military vehicles, jeeps, and heavy equipment, with authentic sidewalls and period-correct design for restorations.
  • STA Classic Military tires include several sizes in both NDT and NDCC tread patterns. These tires are built to be authentic and provide excellent performance on or off the road.
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern, depending on how many ply layers are used.
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement.
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds.
  • Coker Tire offers a huge variety of bias ply tires for many applications.

Specifications:

  • Size: 9.00-20
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 41.20 in
  • Section Width: 9.80 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 20 in
  • Rim Width Range: 6.50 - 7.00 in
  • Max Load: 4,000 lbs
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

High quality classic styled tires for vintage trucks, military vehicles and heavy machinery.

STA 775025 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #775025
BrandSTA
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter20 Inch
Tire Size9.00-20
Tire Diameter41.20"
Rim Width Range6.50 - 7.00"
Load Capacity4000 lbs.
GENERAL
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Section Width9.80"
Tubeless TireNo
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script