Product Summary

  • High-quality tires for your refurbished jeeps and older military vehicles, as well as general purpose tires for cranes, shovels, and dump trucks
  • STA Classic Military tires include several sizes in both NDT and NDCC tread patterns
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #71027
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeLight Truck
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

STA 71027 Details

The STA Classic Military 10.50-16 is a bias ply truck tire in blackwall. It is tubeless and is rated for up to 3,030 lbs. Mounted on a 16 in wheel (6.50 - 7.00 in rim width), it measures about 38.20 in tall and 10.50 in wide.

High-quality tires for your refurbished jeeps and older military vehicles as well as general purpose tires for cranes, shovels and dump trucks. The directional tread design on these high-quality tires provides equal traction in either direction.

Features:

  • High-quality tires for your refurbished jeeps and older military vehicles, as well as general purpose tires for cranes, shovels, and dump trucks. The directional tread design on these tires provides equal traction in either direction.
  • STA Classic Military tires include several sizes in both NDT and NDCC tread patterns. These tires are built to be authentic and provide excellent performance on or off the road.
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern, depending on how many ply layers are used.
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement.
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds.
  • Coker Tire offers a huge variety of bias ply tires for many applications.

Specifications:

  • Size: 10.50-16
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 38.20 in
  • Section Width: 10.50 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 16 in
  • Rim Width Range: 6.50 - 7.00 in
  • Max Load: 3,030 lbs
  • Tube: Tubeless

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

High quality classic styled tires for vintage trucks, military vehicles and heavy machinery.

STA 71027 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #71027
BrandSTA
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeLight Truck
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter16 Inch
Tire Size10.50-16
Tire Diameter38.20"
Rim Width Range6.50 - 7.00"
Load Capacity3030 lbs.
GENERAL
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Section Width10.50"
Tubeless TireYes
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredNo

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script