Product Summary

  • The non-directional tread design on these premium tires provides equal traction in either direction
  • STA Classic Military tires include several sizes in both NDT and NDCC tread patterns
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #68755
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeLight Truck
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Wheel Diameter16 Inch
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

STA 68755 Details

The STA Classic Military 7.50-16 is a truck tire. It requires a tube and is rated for up to 2,440 lbs. Mounted on a 16 in wheel (5.00 - 6.00 in rim width), it measures about 31.60 in tall and 7.60 in wide.

The non-directional tread design on these premium tires provides equal traction in either direction.

Features:

  • The non-directional tread design on these premium tires provides equal traction in either direction.
  • STA Classic Military tires include several sizes in both NDT and NDCC tread patterns. These tires are built to be authentic and provide excellent performance on or off the road.
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern, depending on how many ply layers are used.
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement.
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds.
  • Coker Tire offers a huge variety of bias ply tires for many applications.

Specifications:

  • Size: 7.50-16
  • Overall Diameter: 31.60 in
  • Section Width: 7.60 in
  • Tread Width: 6.20 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 16 in
  • Rim Width Range: 5.00 - 6.00 in
  • Max Load: 2,440 lbs
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

High quality classic styled tires for vintage trucks, military vehicles and heavy machinery.

STA 68755 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #68755
BrandSTA
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeLight Truck
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Wheel Diameter16 Inch
Tire Size7.50-16
Tire Diameter31.60"
Rim Width Range5.00 - 6.00"
Load Capacity2440 lbs.
GENERAL
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range31.00 - 31.99"
Section Width7.60"
Tread Width6.2"
Tubeless TireNo
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script