Product Summary

  • 345/35R15 93V radial tire with blackwall sidewall, tubeless
  • Michelin TB15 radial tires come with a serious racing pedigree
  • V Speed Rated: Up to 149 mph (240 km/h)
  • Service description 93V
  • Approx. 24.65 in overall diameter, 13.15 in section width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #71233
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Michelin 71233 Details

The Michelin TB15+ 345/35R15 93V is a radial tire in blackwall. It is tubeless and carries a 93V load/speed rating. Mounted on a 15 in wheel (11.50 - 13.50 in rim width), it measures about 24.65 in tall and 13.15 in wide.

345/35R15 93V TB15+ Blackwall Tire:

Michelin TB15 radial tires come with a serious racing pedigree. The TB tread pattern and W or V speed rating are all business. These tires are a fantastic fitment for restored race cars, rally cars and other performance applications requiring a 13-15" tire of this type. For the amateur racer the TB in its intermediate compound form, known as the Michelin TB15, offers the perfect blend of race and high per romance street tire. The TB15 has another Ace up its sleeve, ECE approved! Available in many sizes for European and US autos. TB15 Course competition tires are tubeless. Michelin is the undisputed leader in tire quality and performance and Michelin Classic TB15 tires are built in the authentic molds. Please note that some of the larger 15 inch Michelin TB sizes are W speed rated.

V Speed Rating:

V Speed Rated: Up to 149 mph (240 km/h). Often required OE for higher performance trim level automobiles.

Michelin TB15+:

A mixed tire for road use and classic car rallies that is road legal in Europe and North America. Excellent grip on wet roads. The MICHELIN TB15+ is made up of several longitudinal lines for excellent water evacuation. Consistent performance, designed with a tread compound for consistent performance in changing wet conditions.

Michelin Brand Classic Tires:

The Michelin product offerings include fitments from the 1920's all the way into the 2000's, with an intense focus on classic sports cars. Build quality, fitment options and period correct styling makes the Michelin product line a favorite among sports car enthusiasts around the world.

Specifications:

  • Size: 345/35R15 93V
  • Construction: Radial
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 24.65 in
  • Section Width: 13.15 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 15 in
  • Rim Width Range: 11.50 - 13.50 in
  • Load/Speed Index: 93V
  • Tube: Tubeless

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Michelin 71233 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #71233
BrandMichelin
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter15 Inch
Tire Size345/35R15 93V
Tire Diameter24.65"
Rim Width Range11.50 - 13.50"
GENERAL
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range24.00 - 24.99"
Section Width13.15"
Tubeless TireYes
LI & SI93V
Tube RequiredNo
Speed RatingV

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script