Product Summary

  • 235/60R16 100W TL radial tire with blackwall sidewall, tubeless
  • Thanks to the self-locking sipes, it offers a communicative contact with the road
  • W Speed Rated: Up to 168 mph (270 km/h)
  • Service description 100W
  • Approx. 26.85 in overall diameter, 9.17 in section width
See more details

Key Specs

PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter16 Inch
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Michelin 105121556120 Details

The Michelin Primacy 3 235/60R16 100W TL is a radial tire in blackwall. It is tubeless and carries a 100W load/speed rating. Mounted on a 16 in wheel (6.50 - 8.50 in rim width), it measures about 26.85 in tall and 9.17 in wide. It is DOT approved for street use.

235/60R16 100W TL Primacy 3 Blackwall Tire:

The Michelin Primacy 3 235/60R16 tire is a blend of safety, comfort and long life, is a logical choice for those who want to travel long distances in complete tranquility. Thanks to the self-locking sipes, it offers a communicative contact with the road. Available with high load and speed ratings, the MICHELIN Primacy 3 tire can be fitted to a wide range of vehicles in the three dimensions selected, which have become very difficult to find with the performance ratings which allow them to be fitted to high powered saloon cars.

W Speed Rating:

W Speed Rated: Up to 168 mph (270 km/h). Often required OE for very high performance trim level automobiles. This is an important consideration for restored and modified classic cars (Resto-Mods) where drastically improved performance over OE is added.

Michelin Primacy 3:

Safety & longevity for classic cars. Safety on wet roads due to the combination of autoblocking sipes and a patented rubber compound allows excellent performances on wet roads. The life of the MICHELIN Primacy 3 tire has been improved thanks to a rubber compound that is highly resistant to abrasion and an optimized ground contact patch that spreads pressure and heat in the tire more evenly. Voted best tire in its category by the ADAC in 2015 and 2018.

Michelin Brand Classic Tires:

The Michelin product offerings include fitments from the 1920's all the way into the 2000's, with an intense focus on classic sports cars. Build quality, fitment options and period correct styling makes the Michelin product line a favorite among sports car enthusiasts around the world.

Specifications:

  • Size: 235/60R16 100W TL
  • Construction: Radial
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 26.85 in
  • Section Width: 9.17 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 16 in
  • Rim Width Range: 6.50 - 8.50 in
  • Load/Speed Index: 100W
  • Tube: Tubeless
  • DOT Approved: Yes

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Michelin 105121556120 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #105121556120
BrandMichelin
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter16 Inch
Tire Size235/60R16 100W TL
Tire Diameter26.85"
Rim Width Range6.50 - 8.50"
DOT-ApprovedYes
GENERAL
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range26.00 - 26.99"
Section Width9.17"
Tubeless TireYes
LI & SI100W
Tube RequiredNo
Speed RatingW

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script