Product Summary

  • 185/60R14 82V TL radial tire with blackwall sidewall, tubeless
  • A favorite among sporting drivers, it has remained memorable for its precision and endurance
  • V Speed Rated: Up to 149 mph (240 km/h)
  • Service description 82V
  • Approx. 22.68 in overall diameter, 7.32 in section width
See more details

Key Specs

PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter14 Inch
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Michelin 105120556113 Details

The Michelin Pilot Exalto PE2 185/60R14 82V TL is a radial tire in blackwall. It is tubeless and carries a 82V load/speed rating. Mounted on a 14 in wheel (5.00 - 6.00 in rim width), it measures about 22.68 in tall and 7.32 in wide. It is DOT approved for street use.

185/60R14 82V TL Pilot Exalto PE2 Blackwall Tire:

In the early 2000s, the MICHELIN Pilot Exalto PE2 tire was born and this 185/60R14 is a current offering available at Coker Tire. Backed by the Michelin's experience in competition, and seeking to provide a higher level of performance, this tire initiated an asymmetrical tread with a variable contact patch, where the footprint increased when cornering. A favorite among sporting drivers, it has remained memorable for its precision and endurance. The MICHELIN Pilot Exalto PE2 tire has been reborn 20 years later, in some previously unseen dimensions. It has been modernized in order to meet current safety standards, without modifying its design and performance characteristics. After numerous tests, carried out on future classic models to validate its performance criteria, the MICHELIN Pilot Exalto PE2 is the perfect tire for sports and roadster cars. Thanks to the use of optimized rubber mixtures and casings, this range responds perfectly to current environmental and safety standards.

V Speed Rating:

V Speed Rated: Up to 149 mph (240 km/h). Often required OE for higher performance trim level automobiles.

Michelin Pilot Exalto PE2:

Optimize the grip of your modern classic sports cars. It offers great driving pleasure with grip when cornering and maximum water evacuation. The VCP (Variable Contact Patch) increases the area of tread in contact with the road as cornering force increases. Designed to provide the grip demanded by sports vehicles, thanks to a rubber compound using the ALM (Adhesion and Longevity Maximized) technology developed from competition use. Water dispersal is maximized by an asymmetric tread pattern with a variable groove to rubber ratio across the tread. Fitments for Audi, Alfa, Volkswagen, Acura, Honda, Mitsubishi, Toyota, Dodge, Eagle, Geo, Lancia, Mazda, Capri, Nissan, Plymouth, Scion, Subaru, Suzuki and others.

Michelin Brand Classic Tires:

The Michelin product offerings include fitments from the 1920's all the way into the 2000's, with an intense focus on classic sports cars. Build quality, fitment options and period correct styling makes the Michelin product line a favorite among sports car enthusiasts around the world.

Specifications:

  • Size: 185/60R14 82V TL
  • Construction: Radial
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 22.68 in
  • Section Width: 7.32 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 14 in
  • Rim Width Range: 5.00 - 6.00 in
  • Load/Speed Index: 82V
  • Tube: Tubeless
  • DOT Approved: Yes

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Michelin 105120556113 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #105120556113
BrandMichelin
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter14 Inch
Tire Size185/60R14 82V TL
Tire Diameter22.68"
Rim Width Range5.00 - 6.00"
DOT-ApprovedYes
GENERAL
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range22.00 - 22.99"
Section Width7.32"
Tubeless TireYes
LI & SI82V
Tube RequiredNo

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script