Product Summary

  • 305/35R20 radial rear drag radial with blackwall sidewall
  • Approx. 28.60 in overall diameter, 12.00 in section width, 11.00 in tread width
  • Fits 20 in wheels, 11.00 in rim width
  • DOT approved for street use
  • Rear position tire
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #ROD40
PositionRear
Tire TypeDrag
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

M&H Racemaster ROD40 Details

The M&H Racemaster 305/35R20 is a drag radial in blackwall. Mounted on a 20 in wheel (11.00 in rim width), it measures about 28.60 in tall and 12.00 in wide. It is DOT approved for street use.

M&H Drag Radials are DOT approved, and have a compound that works well with high performance street cars. Available in many sizes to fit everything from stock street cars to tubbed drag cars, the M&H drag radial line offers great traction on the street and the track. M&H drag radials are also available for late model performance cars with large brakes (such as Cobra, Corvette, Camaro, Challenger), with sizes to fit 16, 17 18, and 20-inch wheels. M&H Racemaster tires are made in the USA for drag racing and street car applications. Also check out the Drag Radial Front Runners.

Specifications:

  • Size: 305/35R20
  • Construction: Radial
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 28.60 in
  • Section Width: 12.00 in
  • Tread Width: 11.00 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 20 in
  • Rim Width Range: 11.00 in
  • Position: Rear
  • DOT Approved: Yes

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Warranty Information

No Warranty on race tires.

M&H Racemaster ROD40 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #ROD40
BrandM&H Racemaster
PositionRear
Tire TypeDrag
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter20 Inch
Tire Size305/35R20
Tire Diameter28.60"
Rim Width Range11.00"
DOT-ApprovedYes
GENERAL
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range28.00 - 28.99"
Section Width12.00"
Tread Width11"

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script