Product Summary

  • 4.5/28.0R17 radial front drag radial with blackwall sidewall
  • Max load 1,325 lbs
  • Approx. 28.00 in overall diameter, 7.00 in section width, 4.50 in tread width
  • Fits 17 in wheels, 5.00 in rim width
  • DOT approved for street use
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #ROD37
PositionFront
Tire TypeDrag
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

M&H Racemaster ROD37 Details

The M&H Racemaster 4.5/28.0R17 is a drag radial in blackwall. It is rated for up to 1,325 lbs. Mounted on a 17 in wheel (5.00 in rim width), it measures about 28.00 in tall and 7.00 in wide. It is DOT approved for street use.

DOT Approved! and that's just the beginning for this awesome radial front runner. Good, lightweight front runner street legal drag tires are just as important as the rear tires, so M&H Racemaster has spent countless hours perfecting its design to provide a safe tire with the least amount of weight and rolling resistance. These radial front runners are DOT approved and feature an aggressive tread pattern. M&H radial front runner tires are perfect for muscle cars, or any modern high performance street car. These are available to fit 15, 16, 17 and 18-inch front runner wheels! Also check out the rear Radial Drag tires! Made in USA!

Specifications:

  • Size: 4.5/28.0R17
  • Construction: Radial
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 28.00 in
  • Section Width: 7.00 in
  • Tread Width: 4.50 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 17 in
  • Rim Width Range: 5.00 in
  • Max Load: 1,325 lbs
  • Position: Front
  • DOT Approved: Yes

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Warranty Information

No Warranty on race tires.

M&H Racemaster ROD37 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #ROD37
BrandM&H Racemaster
PositionFront
Tire TypeDrag
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter17 Inch
Tire Size4.5/28.0R17
Tire Diameter28.00"
Rim Width Range5.00"
Load Capacity1325 lbs.
DOT-ApprovedYes
GENERAL
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range28.00 - 28.99"
Section Width7.00"
Tread Width4.5"

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script