Product Summary

  • 525/550-20 Lester Blackwall TireLester tires have been a dominant leader in the vintage tire market for many years and feature a pre-siped tread design for better performance
  • 5.25/5.50-20 bias ply tire with blackwall sidewall, tube type
  • Max load 1,075 lbs
  • Approx. 31.50 in overall diameter, 4.13 in tread width
  • Fits 20 in wheels, 3.00 in rim width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #75400
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Lester 75400 Details

The Lester Classic Bias Ply 5.25/5.50-20 is a bias ply tire in blackwall. It requires a tube and is rated for up to 1,075 lbs. Mounted on a 20 in wheel (3.00 in rim width), it measures about 31.50 in tall. Listed applications include 1932-1934 Bugatti Type 50 and 1930-1932 Mercedes-Benz 200/260 Stuttgart.

525/550-20 Lester Blackwall TireLester tires have been a dominant leader in the vintage tire market for many years and feature a pre-siped tread design for better performance. Made in USA.

Features:

  • 525/550-20 Lester Blackwall TireLester tires have been a dominant leader in the vintage tire market for many years and feature a pre-siped tread design for better performance. Made in USA.

Specifications:

  • Size: 5.25/5.50-20
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 31.50 in
  • Tread Width: 4.13 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 20 in
  • Rim Width Range: 3.00 in
  • Max Load: 1,075 lbs
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

One of the original classic tire brands, Lester offers a nice variety of bias ply tire fitments for antique and classic cars. You’ll find numerous classic sizes to fit many American cars, including luxury sedans like Packard, Lincoln and many more.

Vehicle Fitment Notes:

  • OE Size: 525/550/600-20: 1930-1932 Mercedes-Benz 200/260 Stuttgart; 1932-1934 Bugatti Type 50

Lester 75400 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #75400
BrandLester
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter20 Inch
Tire Size5.25/5.50-20
Tire Diameter31.50"
Rim Width Range3.00"
Load Capacity1075 lbs.
GENERAL
NotesOE Size: 525/550/600-20
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range31.00 - 31.99"
Tread Width4.13"
Tubeless TireNo
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Fitment

      Customer Impersonation Script