Product Summary

  • Lester tires have been a dominant leader in the vintage tire market for many years, featuring a pre-siped tread design for better performance
  • 7.00-19 bias ply tire with blackwall sidewall, tube type
  • Max load 1,585 lbs
  • Approx. 34.00 in overall diameter, 5.25 in tread width
  • Fits 20 in wheels, 3.50 - 4.00 in rim width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #74550
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Lester 74550 Details

The Lester Classic Bias Ply 7.00-19 is a bias ply tire in blackwall. It requires a tube and is rated for up to 1,585 lbs. Mounted on a 20 in wheel (3.50 - 4.00 in rim width), it measures about 34.00 in tall. Listed applications include 1930 Cadillac 452, 1930 Packard Model 740 and 1930 Packard Model 745, plus 3 more.

700-19 Lester Blackwall TireLester tires have been a dominant leader in the vintage tire market for many years and feature a pre-siped tread design for better performance.OE Fitment Size for Pre-war Cadillac, Lincoln, Duesenberg, others Made in USA.

Features:

  • Lester tires have been a dominant leader in the vintage tire market for many years, featuring a pre-siped tread design for better performance. This Lester 7.00-19 Tire is an OE Fitment Size for Pre-war Cadillac, Lincoln, Duesenberg, others.

Specifications:

  • Size: 7.00-19
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 34.00 in
  • Tread Width: 5.25 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 20 in
  • Rim Width Range: 3.50 - 4.00 in
  • Max Load: 1,585 lbs
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

One of the original classic tire brands, Lester offers a nice variety of bias ply tire fitments for antique and classic cars. You’ll find numerous classic sizes to fit many American cars, including luxury sedans like Packard, Lincoln and many more.

Vehicle Fitment Notes:

  • OE Size: 700-19: 1930 Cadillac 452; 1930 Packard Model 740; 1930 Packard Model 745; 1931 Packard Model 840; 1932 Packard Model 903; 1932 Packard Model 904

Lester 74550 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #74550
BrandLester
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter20 Inch
Tire Size7.00-19
Tire Diameter34.00"
Rim Width Range3.50 - 4.00"
Load Capacity1585 lbs.
GENERAL
NotesOE Size: 700-19
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range34.00 - 34.99"
Tread Width5.25"
Tubeless TireNo
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Fitment

              Customer Impersonation Script