Product Summary

  • The Lester 7.00-18 blackwall features a pre-siped tread design for improved performance and a classic vintage look
  • 7.00-18 bias ply tire with blackwall sidewall, tube type
  • Max load 1,525 lbs
  • Approx. 32.50 in overall diameter, 5.25 in tread width
  • Fits 18 in wheels, 3.50 - 4.00 in rim width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #72595
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Lester 72595 Details

The Lester Classic Bias Ply 7.00-18 is a bias ply tire in blackwall. It requires a tube and is rated for up to 1,525 lbs. Mounted on an 18 in wheel (3.50 - 4.00 in rim width), it measures about 32.50 in tall. Listed applications include 1932-1934 Lincoln Model KB, 1931-1933 Marmon Series 16 and 1932-1934 Lincoln Model KA, plus 9 more.

700-18 Lester Blackwall TireLester tires have been a dominant leader in the vintage tire market for many years and feature a pre-siped tread design for better performance.Features:Popular replacement for 1930's full bodied American and European cars Made in USA.

Features:

  • The Lester 7.00-18 blackwall features a pre-siped tread design for improved performance and a classic vintage look. Its durable construction and sizing make it a popular choice for 1930s full-bodied American and European applications.

Specifications:

  • Size: 7.00-18
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 32.50 in
  • Tread Width: 5.25 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 18 in
  • Rim Width Range: 3.50 - 4.00 in
  • Max Load: 1,525 lbs
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

One of the original classic tire brands, Lester offers a nice variety of bias ply tire fitments for antique and classic cars. You’ll find numerous classic sizes to fit many American cars, including luxury sedans like Packard, Lincoln and many more.

Vehicle Fitment Notes:

  • OE Size: 700-18: 1929-1930 Chrysler Series 80 L Imperial; 1930 Pierce-Arrow Model A; 1930 Pierce-Arrow Model B; 1931 LaSalle Series 345A; 1931, 1933 Marmon Series 16; 1932 Buick Series 80; 1932 Buick Series 90; 1932-1934 Lincoln Model KA; 1932, 1934 Lincoln Model KB; 1932-1934 Stutz Model DV-32; 1932-1934 Stutz Model SV-16; 1933 Nash Ambassador

Lester 72595 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #72595
BrandLester
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter18 Inch
Tire Size7.00-18
Tire Diameter32.50"
Rim Width Range3.50 - 4.00"
Load Capacity1525 lbs.
GENERAL
NotesOE Size: 700-18
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range32.00 - 32.99"
Tread Width5.25"
Tubeless TireNo
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Fitment

                      Customer Impersonation Script