Help is just a click away!
Click here to chat with a Speedway Team Member
💬
Online - Chat with us!
Chat
Products to Compare (max of 3)
X
Compare These Parts
Talk to the Experts. Call 800.979.0122, 7am-10pm, everyday.
Since 1952
in
in
Talk to the Experts. Call 800.979.0122
Shop By
Support
Account
Street Race Truck More... The Toolbox
California Privacy Rights

THE CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) is a consumer privacy law that provides new privacy rights for California residents. If you are a California resident, you have the right to opt out of the “sale” of your personal information. As a general rule, Speedway Motors does not rent or sell your personal information to anyone. However, under the CCPA, some sharing of personal information may still be considered a “sale,” even if no money is exchanged. The CCPA also includes certain exceptions to the definition of “sale”, including transfers to “service providers”. You may also access or delete certain personal information under the CCPA.

To exercise your privacy rights, please contact:

  • Mail:

Speedway Motors, Inc.
Attn: Matthew Maser, General Counsel
340 Victory Lane
Lincoln, NE 68528

Please include your full name, e-mail address, and phone number or shipping address associated with your use of Speedway Motors products or services. This information will only be used to find your account and information related to you. Please describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it. We may contact you for further information to verify your identity.

Only you, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable request related to your Personal Information. You may also make a verifiable request on behalf of your minor child.

Response Timing and Format

We endeavor to respond to a verifiable request within forty-five (45) days of its receipt. If we require more time (up to 90 days), we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing. If we refuse your request, in its entirety or any part thereof, our response will explain the reasons we cannot comply with your request.

We will deliver our written response by mail or electronically.

We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will tell you why we made that decision and provide you with a cost estimate before completing your request.

For additional information about our collection, use, and disclosure of personal information, please see our Privacy Policy.

Error
X
Note
X
Ok