Product Summary

  • Firestone Non Skid tires use original molds for authentic bias-ply construction with embossed sidewall lettering. Offered in All White rubber, these tires are DOT/ECE approved where applicable
  • Built to fit many styles of antique automobiles, and this product line features fitment for many popular makes and models, including the Ford Model T and more
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #806026
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Firestone 806026 Details

The Firestone High Pressure 37x5 is a bias ply tire with an all white sidewall. It requires a tube and is rated for up to 1,803 lbs. Mounted (4.00 in rim width), it measures about 38.25 in tall and 5.10 in wide. Listed applications include 1917 Cadillac Type 55, 1913 Packard Model 1-38 and 1914 Packard Model 2-38, plus 5 more.

White car tires are like exquisite jewelry on the already breathtaking cars of of the teens and twenties. Coker Tire Company proudly offers these Firestone Non Skid tires in beautiful All White premium rubber for those incredible cars. Firestone is the world's best selling line of vintage bias ply tires, their quality and reliability is legendary. These tires are precisely crafted in original molds to maintain authenticity, and feature authentic Firestone lettering embossed in sidewall. They are DOT and ECE (European Community) approved where applicable. Please note when selecting a specific size that a few of the part numbers are All Gray or are All White in color.

Features:

  • Firestone Non Skid tires use original molds for authentic bias-ply construction with embossed sidewall lettering. Offered in All White rubber, these tires are DOT/ECE approved where applicable.
  • Built to fit many styles of antique automobiles, and this product line features fitment for many popular makes and models, including the Ford Model T and more. You’ll find many sizes and styles in this iconic Firestone product line.
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern, depending on how many ply layers are used.
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement.
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds.
  • Coker Tire offers a huge variety of bias ply tires for many applications.

Specifications:

  • Size: 37x5
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: All White
  • Overall Diameter: 38.25 in
  • Section Width: 5.10 in
  • Tread Width: 2.56 in
  • Rim Width Range: 4.00 in
  • Max Load: 1,803 lbs
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Firestone High Pressure tires are built to fit many styles of antique automobiles, and this product line features fitment for many popular makes and models, including the Ford Model T and more. You’ll find many sizes and styles in this iconic Firestone product line.

Firestone 806026 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #806026
BrandFirestone
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
Wheel Diameter27 Inch
Tire Size37x5
Tire Diameter38.25"
Rim Width Range4.00"
Load Capacity1803 lbs.
GENERAL
NotesOE Size: 37X5
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Section Width5.10"
Tread Width2.56"
Tubeless TireNo
Tread Ply Quantity8 Ply Nylon
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Fitment

    Customer Impersonation Script