Product Summary

  • Built to fit many styles of antique automobiles, and this product line features fitment for clincher style rims
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #805855
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Firestone 805855 Details

The Firestone Clincher 30x3 is a bias ply tire with an all white sidewall. It requires a tube and is rated for up to 450 lbs. Mounted on a 24 in wheel (1.75 in rim width), it measures about 30.00 in tall and 3.00 in wide. Listed applications include 1909-1925 Ford Model T, 1909-1910 Buick Model 10 and 1904-1905 Cadillac Model B, plus 3 more.

Firestone All White car tires for clincher applications are a premium offering for fine collector vehicles. Coker Tire Company proudly offers these hand crafted Firestone Smooth tread clincher tires in beautiful All White premium rubber compounds. Coker Firestone tires are incredibly authentic and their excellent craftsmanship is guaranteed. Coker Tire Company is the world's leading supplier of collector car tires and wheels.

Features:

  • Firestone All White clincher tires are a premium offering for fine collector vehicles. Coker Tire Company proudly offers these handcrafted Firestone Smooth tread clincher tires in beautiful All White premium rubber compounds.
  • Built to fit many styles of antique automobiles, and this product line features fitment for clincher style rims. This style of tire works on certain automobiles, as well as motorcycles from the 1900’s and into the 1920’s.
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern, depending on how many ply layers are used.
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement.
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds.
  • Coker Tire offers a huge variety of bias ply tires for many applications.

Specifications:

  • Size: 30x3
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: All White
  • Overall Diameter: 30.00 in
  • Section Width: 3.00 in
  • Tread Width: 3.00 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 24 in
  • Rim Width Range: 1.75 in
  • Max Load: 450 lbs
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Firestone Clincher bias ply tires are built to fit many styles of antique automobiles, and this product line features fitment for clincher style rims. This style of tire works on certain automobiles, as well as motorcycles from the 1900’s and into the 1920’s.

Firestone 805855 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #805855
BrandFirestone
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
Wheel Diameter24 Inch
Tire Size30x3
Tire Diameter30.00"
Rim Width Range1.75"
Load Capacity450 lbs.
GENERAL
NotesOE Size: 30X3
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range30.00 - 30.99"
Section Width3.00"
Tread Width3"
Tubeless TireNo
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply Nylon
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Fitment

    Customer Impersonation Script