Product Summary

  • Firestone Non Skid tires feature authentic vintage styling and original mold construction, delivering reliable performance, period-correct looks, and classic sidewall detailing for antique vehicles
  • Built to fit many styles of antique automobiles, and this product line features fitment for clincher style rims
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #805800
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Firestone 805800 Details

The Firestone High Pressure 30x3 is a bias ply tire in blackwall. It requires a tube and is rated for up to 450 lbs. Mounted on a 24 in wheel (1.75 in rim width), it measures about 30.00 in tall and 3.00 in wide. Listed applications include 1909-1925 Ford Model T, 1909-1910 Buick Model 10 and 1904-1905 Cadillac Model B, plus 3 more.

Nothing captivates the imagination quite like the cars of of the teens and twenties. Coker Tire Company proudly offers these Firestone Non Skid tires for those remarkable cars. Firestone is the world's best selling line of vintage bias ply tires, their quality and reliability is legendary. These tires are precisely crafted in original molds to maintain authenticity, and feature authentic Firestone lettering embossed in sidewall. They are DOT and ECE (European Community) approved where applicable. Coker Tire Company is the world's leading supplier of Old Car tires and wheels.

Features:

  • Firestone Non Skid tires feature authentic vintage styling and original mold construction, delivering reliable performance, period-correct looks, and classic sidewall detailing for antique vehicles.
  • Built to fit many styles of antique automobiles, and this product line features fitment for clincher style rims. This style of tire works on certain automobiles, as well as motorcycles from the 1900’s and into the 1920’s.
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern, depending on how many ply layers are used.
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement.
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds.
  • Coker Tire offers a huge variety of bias ply tires for many applications.

Specifications:

  • Size: 30x3
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 30.00 in
  • Section Width: 3.00 in
  • Tread Width: 2.30 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 24 in
  • Rim Width Range: 1.75 in
  • Max Load: 450 lbs
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Firestone Clincher bias ply tires are built to fit many styles of antique automobiles, and this product line features fitment for clincher style rims. This style of tire works on certain automobiles, as well as motorcycles from the 1900’s and into the 1920’s.

Firestone 805800 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #805800
BrandFirestone
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter24 Inch
Tire Size30x3
Tire Diameter30.00"
Rim Width Range1.75"
Load Capacity450 lbs.
GENERAL
NotesOE Size: 30X3
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range30.00 - 30.99"
Section Width3.00"
Tread Width2.3"
Tubeless TireNo
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply Nylon
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Fitment

    Customer Impersonation Script