Product Summary

  • The Firestone 6.00-20 (30x5) bias ply features a wide 3.75" whitewall and original Zig Zag tread design
  • Bright white rubber is added directly to the tire sidewall during initial construction of the carcass, resulting in a truly integrated, high-quality product after vulcanization.t after vulcanization
  • One of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #755210
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Firestone 755210 Details

The Firestone Classic Bias Ply 6.00-20 is a bias ply tire with a 3-3/4in whitewall sidewall. It requires a tube and is rated for up to 1,400 lbs. Mounted on a 20 in wheel (3.00 in rim width), it measures about 32.63 in tall and 6.30 in wide. Listed applications include 1924-1925 Chrysler Model B-70, 1926-1927 Davis Series 92 and 1927-1928 LaSalle Series 303, plus 31 more.

Firestone 600-20 bias ply tire (also known as a 30x5 tire) features a 3.75 inch wide whitewall. Firestone whitewall tires are the perfect rolling stock for classics and hot rods. Popular for 1930-40s American automobiles as wells as scores of European models. This Firestone Bias Ply tire features an original Firestone Zig Zag Tread design and beautiful genuine whitewall construction. They're made right here in the USA using original molds and modern materials and are fully. Firestone whitewall tires are the perfect rolling stock for classics and hot rods. Popular for 1930-40s American automobiles as wells as scores of European models. This Firestone Bias Ply tire features an original Firestone Zig Zag Tread design and beautiful genuine whitewall construction. They're made right here in the USA using original molds and modern materials and are fully. These fantastic tires are available in many popular sizes from 15- to 20-inches for hundreds of applications.

Features:

  • The Firestone 6.00-20 (30x5) bias ply features a wide 3.75" whitewall and original Zig Zag tread design. Its classic construction delivers durable performance with bold period styling for vintage 1930s–40s applications.
  • Bright white rubber is added directly to the tire sidewall during initial construction of the carcass, resulting in a truly integrated, high-quality product after vulcanization.t after vulcanization.
  • One of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs. You’ll find the Deluxe Champion and other models in this iconic product line.
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern, depending on how many ply layers are used.
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement.
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds.
  • Coker Tire offers a huge variety of bias ply tires for many applications.

Specifications:

  • Size: 6.00-20
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: 3-3/4in Whitewall
  • Overall Diameter: 32.63 in
  • Section Width: 6.30 in
  • Tread Width: 4.88 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 20 in
  • Rim Width Range: 3.00 in
  • Max Load: 1,400 lbs
  • Tread Depth: 12/32 in
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Firestone Classic Bias Ply tires feature dozens of sizes and styles, making it one of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs. You’ll find the Deluxe Champion and other models in this iconic product line.

Firestone 755210 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #755210
BrandFirestone
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
Wheel Diameter20 Inch
Tire Size6.00-20
Tire Diameter32.63"
Rim Width Range3.00"
Load Capacity1400 lbs.
GENERAL
NotesOE Size: 525-20, 600-20
GTIN Code00842199104059
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range32.00 - 32.99"
Section Width6.30"
Tread Width4.88"
Tubeless TireNo
Whitewall Width3.75"
Tread Ply Quantity6 Ply Poly
Tread Depth12/32 in.
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Fitment

                                                                Customer Impersonation Script