Product Summary

  • Firestone bias-ply classic truck tires feature an authentic pie crust black sidewall design
  • One of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #755200
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Firestone 755200 Details

The Firestone Classic Bias Ply 6.00-20 is a bias ply tire in blackwall. It requires a tube and is rated for up to 1,400 lbs. Mounted on a 20 in wheel (3.00 in rim width), it measures about 32.60 in tall and 6.30 in wide. Listed applications include 1924-1925 Chrysler Model B-70, 1926-1927 Davis Series 92 and 1927-1928 LaSalle Series 303, plus 31 more.

Firestone bias ply classic truck tires feature authentic pie crust black sidewall design. These tires have Firestone's famous zig zag tread design. The tires are hand built in the USA from premium materials.

Features:

  • Firestone bias-ply classic truck tires feature an authentic pie crust black sidewall design. These tires have Firestone's famous zig zag tread design. The tires are hand-built from premium materials.
  • One of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs. You’ll find the Deluxe Champion and other models in this iconic product line.
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern, depending on how many ply layers are used.
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement.
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds.
  • Coker Tire offers a huge variety of bias ply tires for many applications.

Specifications:

  • Size: 6.00-20
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 32.60 in
  • Section Width: 6.30 in
  • Tread Width: 4.88 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 20 in
  • Rim Width Range: 3.00 in
  • Max Load: 1,400 lbs
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Firestone Classic Bias Ply tires feature dozens of sizes and styles, making it one of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs. You’ll find the Deluxe Champion and other models in this iconic product line.

Vehicle Fitment Notes:

  • OE Size: 525-20: 1926 Auburn Model 4-44; 1926 Auburn Model 6-66; 1926 Elcar Model 4-55; 1926 Elcar Model 6-65; 1926 Flint Junior; 1926 Willys Knight Model 70; 1927 Flint Junior Z-18; 1927 Oldsmobile Model 30-E; 1927 Paige Model 6-45
  • OE Size: 600-20: 1924-1925 Chrysler Model B-70; 1926-1927 Davis Series 92; 1926 Flint Model 60; 1926 Lexington Model 6-50; 1926 Locomobile Junior 8; 1926-1927 Peerless Model 6-80; 1927 Flint Model B-60; 1927 Franklin Model 11 B; 1927 Gardner Model 8-90; 1927-1928 LaSalle Series 303; 1927 Paige Model 6-75; 1927 Peerless Model 6-90; 1927 Rickenbacker Model 6-70; 1927 Rickenbacker Model 8-80; 1927 Roamer Model 8-80; 1928 Franklin Airman; 1928 Locomobile Model 8-80; 1928 Pierce-Arrow Model 81; 1928 Willys Knight Model 66A; 1929 Packard Model 626; 1929 Stearns Knight Model M-6-80; 1929 Stearns Knight Model N-6-80; 1929 Studebaker President Eight; 1930 Packard Model 726; 1930 Studebaker President FH

Firestone 755200 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #755200
BrandFirestone
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter20 Inch
Tire Size6.00-20
Tire Diameter32.60"
Rim Width Range3.00"
Load Capacity1400 lbs.
GENERAL
NotesOE Size: 525-20, 600-20
GTIN Code00842199104042
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range32.00 - 32.99"
Section Width6.30"
Tread Width4.88"
Tubeless TireNo
Tread Ply Quantity6 Ply Poly
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Fitment

                                                                Customer Impersonation Script