Product Summary

  • Custom bike builders have been chanting for a good 21 inch motorcycle tire for their projects for years
  • Authentic original motorcycle tread design
  • Genuine Firestone licensed product
  • The Firestone 2.75-21 and 3.00-21 tires are an excellent fit for choppers, custom motorcycles and race-inspired bikes using a narrow twenty-one inch front wheel
  • These Firestone Ribbed Motorcycle tires have a straight-groove tread pattern and a simple sidewall design
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #74773
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Firestone 74773 Details

The Firestone Classic 2.75-21 is a bias ply motorcycle tire in blackwall. It requires a tube, carries a 45S load/speed rating and is rated for up to 363 lbs. Mounted on a 21 in wheel (1.85 in rim width), it measures about 26.57 in tall and 2.67 in wide.

Custom bike builders have been chanting for a good 21 inch motorcycle tire for their projects for years. The Firestone 2.75-21 and 3.00-21 tires are an excellent fit for choppers, custom motorcycles and race-inspired bikes using a narrow twenty-one inch front wheel. These Firestone Ribbed Motorcycle tires have a straight-groove tread pattern and a simple sidewall design. These are a great vintage look for any custom motorcycle with a 21-inch front wheel. Coker Tire Company caters to custom motorcycle builders around the world with several Firestone product offerings for vintage and custom bikes.

Features:

  • Custom bike builders have been chanting for a good 21 inch motorcycle tire for their projects for years.
  • Authentic original motorcycle tread design.
  • Genuine Firestone licensed product.
  • The Firestone 2.75-21 and 3.00-21 tires are an excellent fit for choppers, custom motorcycles and race-inspired bikes using a narrow twenty-one inch front wheel.
  • These Firestone Ribbed Motorcycle tires have a straight-groove tread pattern and a simple sidewall design.
  • These are a great vintage look for any custom motorcycle with a 21-inch front wheel.
  • Coker Tire Company caters to custom motorcycle builders around the world with several Firestone product offerings for vintage and custom bikes.

Specifications:

  • Size: 2.75-21
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 26.57 in
  • Section Width: 2.67 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 21 in
  • Rim Width Range: 1.85 in
  • Load/Speed Index: 45S
  • Max Load: 363 lbs
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Firestone motorcycle tires are a top choice among classic motorcycle enthusiasts around the world. Firestone tires feature an authentic appearance, as the tires are manufactured using original refurbished molds. Whether you want the Deluxe Champion Zigzag tread of the ‘30s and ‘40s or one of the earlier designs for clincher wheels, the Firestone motorcycle tire selection covers a wide variety of restored and custom applications.

Firestone 74773 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #74773
BrandFirestone
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter21 Inch
Tire Size2.75-21
Tire Diameter26.57"
Rim Width Range1.85"
Load Capacity363 lbs.
GENERAL
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range26.00 - 26.99"
Section Width2.67"
Tubeless TireNo
LI & SI45S
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes
Speed RatingS

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script