Product Summary

  • Firestone ANS Motorcycle tires were part of Firestone's "A Tire for Every Riding Condition" ad campaign in the 1940s
  • The All Non-Skid tire was an instant favorite, outperforming many competitors of that time
  • The Firestone ANS has become iconic on vintage motorcycles through the years, and has even become extremely popular for custom motorcycle builds more recently
  • The tires feature authentic tread design and sidewall markings
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #73223
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Firestone 73223 Details

The Firestone ANS 4.00-19 is a bias ply motorcycle tire in blackwall. It requires a tube, carries a 61S load/speed rating and is rated for up to 570 lbs. Mounted on a 19 in wheel (2.15 in rim width), it measures about 26.25 in tall and 4.49 in wide.

Firestone ANS Motorcycle tires were part of Firestone's "A Tire for Every Riding Condition" ad campaign in the 1940s. The All Non-Skid tire was an instant favorite, outperforming many competitors of that time. The Firestone ANS has become iconic on vintage motorcycles through the years, and has even become extremely popular for custom motorcycle builds more recently. Coker Tire Company proudly offers the legendary Firestone ANS Motorcycle tire in popular 16-, 18- and 19-inch sizes. The tires feature authentic tread design and sidewall markings.

Features:

  • Firestone ANS Motorcycle tires were part of Firestone's "A Tire for Every Riding Condition" ad campaign in the 1940s.
  • Firestone F560 radials are an affordable option that fits European cars, as well as hot rods.
  • The All Non-Skid tire was an instant favorite, outperforming many competitors of that time.
  • The Firestone ANS has become iconic on vintage motorcycles through the years, and has even become extremely popular for custom motorcycle builds more recently.
  • Coker Tire Company proudly offers the legendary Firestone ANS Motorcycle tire in popular 16-, 18- and 19-inch sizes.
  • The tires feature authentic tread design and sidewall markings.

Specifications:

  • Size: 4.00-19
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 26.25 in
  • Section Width: 4.49 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 19 in
  • Rim Width Range: 2.15 in
  • Load/Speed Index: 61S
  • Max Load: 570 lbs
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Firestone F560 Radials are an affordable option that fits European cars, as well as hot rods.

Firestone 73223 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #73223
BrandFirestone
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter19 Inch
Tire Size4.00-19
Tire Diameter26.25"
Rim Width Range2.15"
Load Capacity570 lbs.
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199102574
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range26.00 - 26.99"
Section Width4.49"
Tubeless TireNo
LI & SI61S
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script