Product Summary

  • Authentic original motorcycle tread design
  • Genuine Firestone licensed product
  • It's an authentic tire for American motorcycle restorations from the 1930s and '40s, and it also appeals to custom motorcycle builders seeking the vintage look
  • The deep tread and smooth sidewall with raised black Firestone lettering is perfect for many styles of motorcycles
  • This tire covers it all and is available in seven sizes to fit 16-, 18- and 19-inch wheels
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #728920
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Firestone 728920 Details

The Firestone Deluxe Champion 3.25-19 is a bias ply motorcycle tire in blackwall. It requires a tube, carries a 54S load/speed rating and is rated for up to 470 lbs. Mounted on a 19 in wheel (2.15 in rim width), it measures about 26.34 in tall and 3.89 in wide.

Firestone Deluxe Champion Motorcycle tires serve two purposes. It's an authentic tire for American motorcycle restorations from the 1930s and '40s, and it also appeals to custom motorcycle builders seeking the vintage look. The deep tread and smooth sidewall with raised black Firestone lettering is perfect for many styles of motorcycles, from stock Harley Davidsons to modified Honda, BSA, Triumph and many more! Restored classics, choppers, bobbers, cafe racers and much more. This tire covers it all and is available in seven sizes to fit 16-, 18- and 19-inch wheels. Sometimes called Firestone Champion Deluxe in other parts of the world, these tires are becoming insanely popular with custom bike builders everywhere.

Features:

  • Firestone Deluxe Champion Motorcycle tires serve two purposes.
  • Authentic original motorcycle tread design.
  • Genuine Firestone licensed product.
  • It's an authentic tire for American motorcycle restorations from the 1930s and '40s, and it also appeals to custom motorcycle builders seeking the vintage look.
  • The deep tread and smooth sidewall with raised black Firestone lettering is perfect for many styles of motorcycles, from stock Harley Davidsons to modified Honda, BSA, Triumph and many more!
  • This tire covers it all and is available in seven sizes to fit 16-, 18- and 19-inch wheels.
  • Sometimes called Firestone Champion Deluxe in other parts of the world, these tires are becoming insanely popular with custom bike builders everywhere.

Specifications:

  • Size: 3.25-19
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 26.34 in
  • Section Width: 3.89 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 19 in
  • Rim Width Range: 2.15 in
  • Load/Speed Index: 54S
  • Max Load: 470 lbs
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Firestone motorcycle tires are a top choice among classic motorcycle enthusiasts around the world. Firestone tires feature an authentic appearance, as the tires are manufactured using original refurbished molds. Whether you want the Deluxe Champion Zigzag tread of the ‘30s and ‘40s or one of the earlier designs for clincher wheels, the Firestone motorcycle tire selection covers a wide variety of restored and custom applications.

Firestone 728920 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #728920
BrandFirestone
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter19 Inch
Tire Size3.25-19
Tire Diameter26.34"
Rim Width Range2.15"
Load Capacity470 lbs.
GENERAL
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range26.00 - 26.99"
Section Width3.89"
Tubeless TireNo
LI & SI54S
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes
Speed RatingS

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script