Product Summary

  • Firestone whitewall tires are perfect for classics and hot rods
  • Bright white rubber is added directly to the tire sidewall during initial construction of the carcass, resulting in a truly integrated, high-quality product after vulcanization.t after vulcanization
  • One of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #700610
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Firestone 700610 Details

The Firestone Classic Bias Ply 6.00/6.50-17 is a bias ply tire with a 4in whitewall sidewall. It requires a tube and is rated for up to 1,320 lbs. Mounted on a 17 in wheel (4.00 in rim width), it measures about 30.50 in tall and 7.20 in wide. Listed applications include 1946-1952 Rolls-Royce Silver Wraith, 1933-1934 Franklin Olympic and 1932 Auburn Model 12-160, plus 21 more.

Firestone whitewall tires are the perfect rolling stock for classics and hot rods. Popular for 1930-40s American automobiles as wells as scores of European models. This Firestone Bias Ply tire features an original Firestone Zig Zag Tread design and beautiful genuine whitewall construction. They're made right here in the USA using original molds and modern materials and are fully. These fantastic tires are available in many popular sizes from 15- to 20-inches for hundreds of applications.

Features:

  • Firestone whitewall tires are perfect for classics and hot rods. This bias-ply tire features an original Firestone Zig Zag Tread design and genuine whitewall construction. Available in many popular sizes for hundreds of applications.
  • Bright white rubber is added directly to the tire sidewall during initial construction of the carcass, resulting in a truly integrated, high-quality product after vulcanization.t after vulcanization.
  • One of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs. You’ll find the Deluxe Champion and other models in this iconic product line.
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern, depending on how many ply layers are used.
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement.
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds.
  • Coker Tire offers a huge variety of bias ply tires for many applications.

Specifications:

  • Size: 6.00/6.50-17
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: 4in Whitewall
  • Overall Diameter: 30.50 in
  • Section Width: 7.20 in
  • Tread Width: 4.38 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 17 in
  • Rim Width Range: 4.00 in
  • Max Load: 1,320 lbs
  • Tread Depth: 12/32 in
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Firestone Classic Bias Ply tires feature dozens of sizes and styles, making it one of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs. You’ll find the Deluxe Champion and other models in this iconic product line.

Firestone 700610 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #700610
BrandFirestone
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
Wheel Diameter17 Inch
Tire Size6.00/6.50-17
Tire Diameter30.50"
Rim Width Range4.00"
Load Capacity1320 lbs.
GENERAL
NotesOE Size: 600/650-17, 650-17, 600-17
GTIN Code00842199103649
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range30.00 - 30.99"
Section Width7.20"
Tread Width4.38"
Tubeless TireNo
Whitewall Width4"
Tread Ply Quantity6 Ply Poly
Tread Depth12/32 in.
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Fitment

                                                Customer Impersonation Script