Product Summary

  • 3.50-16 bias ply tire with blackwall sidewall, tube type
  • It's an authentic tire for American motorcycle restorations from the 1930s and '40s, and it also appeals to custom motorcycle builders seeking the vintage look
  • You’ll find the Deluxe Champion and other models in this iconic product line
  • The vintage line of Firestone tires fits a wide range of cars, trucks and motorcycles built from the 1900's through the 1970's
  • Approx. 24.44 in overall diameter, 4.05 in section width
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #63290
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Firestone 63290 Details

The Firestone Classic 3.50-16 is a bias ply motorcycle tire in blackwall. It requires a tube. Mounted on a 16 in wheel (2.15 in rim width), it measures about 24.44 in tall and 4.05 in wide.

350-16 Firestone Classic Blackwall Motorcycle Tire:

Firestone Deluxe Champion Motorcycle tires serve two purposes. It's an authentic tire for American motorcycle restorations from the 1930s and '40s, and it also appeals to custom motorcycle builders seeking the vintage look. The deep tread and smooth sidewall with raised black Firestone lettering is perfect for many styles of motorcycles, from stock Harley Davidsons to modified Honda, BSA, Triumph and many more! Restored classics, choppers, bobbers, cafe racers and much more. This tire covers it all and is available in seven sizes to fit 16-, 18- and 19-inch wheels. Sometimes called Firestone Champion Deluxe in other parts of the world, these tires are becoming insanely popular with custom bike builders everywhere.

Firestone Classic Bias Ply Tires:

Firestone Classic bias ply tires feature dozens of sizes and styles, making it one of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs. You’ll find the Deluxe Champion and other models in this iconic product line.

Firestone Tires for Collector Vehicles:

The vintage line of Firestone tires fits a wide range of cars, trucks and motorcycles built from the 1900's through the 1970's. Firestone Non Skid tires, Firestone Deluxe Champion tires, Firestone Wide Oval tires and many more famous styles and sizes are available to fit military vehicles, motorcycles and classic commercial trucks.

Specifications:

  • Size: 3.50-16
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 24.44 in
  • Section Width: 4.05 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 16 in
  • Rim Width Range: 2.15 in
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Firestone 63290 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #63290
BrandFirestone
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypeMotorcycle
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter16 Inch
Tire Size3.50-16
Tire Diameter24.44"
Rim Width Range2.15"
GENERAL
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range24.00 - 24.99"
Section Width4.05"
Tubeless TireNo
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script