Product Summary

  • The Firestone Wide Oval Radial tire bridges the gap between authentic bias ply tires and modern radials
  • It is designed and manufactured in the USA, using new molds and modern materials
  • This tire features authentic sidewall markings and tread pattern, with radial construction
  • This is the ultimate muscle car tire! The Firestone Wide Oval Radial offers fitments for most muscle car applications
  • Features include correct sidewall markings, even down to the correct size of the letters
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #625109
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallRaised White Letters
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Firestone 625109 Details

The Firestone Wide Oval Radial NR50-15 is a radial tire with raised white letters. It is tubeless, carries a 108S load/speed rating and is rated for up to 2,210 lbs at 35 psi. Mounted on a 15 in wheel (9.00 - 10.00 in rim width), it measures about 27.50 in tall and 12.56 in wide. It is DOT approved for street use.

Meet the Firestone Wide Oval Radial tire, a product that bridges the gap between authentic bias ply tires and modern radials. Designed and manufactured in the USA, using new molds and materials, this tire features authentic sidewall markings and tread pattern, with radial construction. This is the ultimate muscle car tire! The Firestone Wide Oval Radial offers fitments of most muscle car applications. The raised white letter version, seen here, features correct sidewall markings, even down to the correct size of the letters. It's time to put a set of Firestone Wide Oval radials on your muscle car.

Features:

  • The Firestone Wide Oval Radial tire bridges the gap between authentic bias ply tires and modern radials.
  • It is designed and manufactured in the USA, using new molds and modern materials.
  • This tire features authentic sidewall markings and tread pattern, with radial construction.
  • This is the ultimate muscle car tire! The Firestone Wide Oval Radial offers fitments for most muscle car applications.
  • Features include correct sidewall markings, even down to the correct size of the letters.
  • Firestone Wide Oval radial tires take the popular styling and fitment of the original bias ply Wide Oval and give it the excellent handling and ride quality of a modern radial.
  • Available in 10 sizes, the Firestone Wide Oval radial product line is a favorite for muscle car enthusiasts.
  • AWARD WINNER!The SEMA Automotive Restoration Market Organization (ARMO) awarded Coker Tire a 2025 Best New Product award in the Drivetrain, Brakes and Suspension category, recognizing the Firestone Wide Oval radial size product line expansion.
  • This means the tire has the appearance and the sizing profiles of a vintage bias ply tire, with modern radial internal construction.
  • It's time to put a set of Firestone Wide Oval radials on your muscle car.

Specifications:

  • Size: NR50-15
  • Construction: Radial
  • Sidewall: Raised White Letter
  • Overall Diameter: 27.50 in
  • Section Width: 12.56 in
  • Tread Width: 9.66 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 15 in
  • Rim Width Range: 9.00 - 10.00 in
  • Load/Speed Index: 108S
  • Max Load: 2,210 lbs
  • Max Inflation: 35 psi
  • Tread Depth: 11/32 in
  • Tube: Tubeless
  • DOT Approved: Yes

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Firestone Wide Oval Radial tires take the popular styling and fitment of the original bias ply Wide Oval and give it the excellent handling and ride quality of a modern radial. Available in 10 sizes, the Firestone Wide Oval radial product line is a favorite for muscle car enthusiasts.

Firestone 625109 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #625109
BrandFirestone
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionRadial
Tire SidewallRaised White Letters
Wheel Diameter15 Inch
Tire SizeNR50-15
Tire Diameter27.50"
Rim Width Range9.00 - 10.00"
Load Capacity2210 lbs.
DOT-ApprovedYes
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199107197
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range27.00 - 27.99"
Section Width12.56"
Tread Width9.66"
Maximum PSI35 lbs
Tubeless TireYes
LI & SI108S
Tread Depth11/32 in.
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Severe Snow RatedNo
Tube RequiredNo

Questions & Answers

Customer Impersonation Script