Product Summary

  • Firestone whitewall tires are perfect for classics and hot rods
  • Bright white rubber is added directly to the tire sidewall during initial construction of the carcass, resulting in a truly integrated, high-quality product after vulcanization.t after vulcanization
  • One of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #613117
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Firestone 613117 Details

The Firestone Classic Bias Ply 8.90-15 is a bias ply tire with a 3in whitewall sidewall. It is tubeless and is rated for up to 2,500 lbs. Mounted on a 15 in wheel (6.50 - 7.00 in rim width), it measures about 31.00 in tall and 8.80 in wide. Listed applications include 1950-1974 Cadillac Commercial Chassis, 1959-1968 Rolls-Royce Phantom and 1951-1955 Chrysler Imperial.

These Firestone 890-15 bias ply tires feature a 3 inch whitewall, and they're the perfect fit for a 1950 through 1974 Cadlliac, 1948 through 1955 Chrysler, 1953 through 1955 Imperial and 1960 through 1964 Rolls Royce. This Firestone Bias Ply tire features an original Firestone Zig Zag Tread design and beautiful genuine whitewall construction. They're made right here in the USA using original molds and modern materials and are fully. Firestone whitewall tires are the perfect rolling stock for classics and hot rods. Popular for 1930-40s American automobiles as wells as scores of European models. This Firestone Bias Ply tire features an original Firestone Zig Zag Tread design and beautiful genuine whitewall construction. They're made right here in the USA using original molds and modern materials and are fully. These fantastic tires are available in many popular sizes from 15- to 20-inches for hundreds of applications.

Features:

  • Firestone whitewall tires are perfect for classics and hot rods. This bias-ply tire features an original Firestone Zig Zag Tread design and genuine whitewall construction. Available in many popular sizes for hundreds of applications.
  • Bright white rubber is added directly to the tire sidewall during initial construction of the carcass, resulting in a truly integrated, high-quality product after vulcanization.t after vulcanization.
  • One of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs. You’ll find the Deluxe Champion and other models in this iconic product line.
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern, depending on how many ply layers are used.
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement.
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds.
  • Coker Tire offers a huge variety of bias ply tires for many applications.

Specifications:

  • Size: 8.90-15
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: 3in Whitewall
  • Overall Diameter: 31.00 in
  • Section Width: 8.80 in
  • Tread Width: 5.00 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 15 in
  • Rim Width Range: 6.50 - 7.00 in
  • Max Load: 2,500 lbs
  • Tube: Tubeless

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Firestone Classic Bias Ply tires feature dozens of sizes and styles, making it one of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs. You’ll find the Deluxe Champion and other models in this iconic product line.

Firestone 613117 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #613117
BrandFirestone
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
Wheel Diameter15 Inch
Tire Size8.90-15
Tire Diameter31.00"
Rim Width Range6.50 - 7.00"
Load Capacity2500 lbs.
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199103144
NotesOE Size: 890-15, 890S15
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range31.00 - 31.99"
Section Width8.80"
Tread Width5"
Tubeless TireYes
Whitewall Width3"
Tread Ply Quantity8 Ply Poly
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredNo

Questions & Answers

Fitment

        Customer Impersonation Script