Product Summary

  • They are designed specifically for their applications, to provide a high quality inner tube solution and reliable service life
  • They are designed specifically for their applications, to provide a high quality inner tube solution and reliable service life
  • One of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #587105
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Firestone 587105 Details

The Firestone Classic Bias Ply 7.00-15 is a bias ply tire in blackwall. It requires a tube and is rated for up to 1,700 lbs. Mounted on a 15 in wheel (5.00 - 5.50 in rim width), it measures about 29.29 in tall and 7.40 in wide. Listed applications include 1974-1984 Dodge Ramcharger, 1977-1984 Dodge W150 and 1978-1982 Ford F-150, plus 33 more.

This Firestone 700-15 bias ply tire features a black sidewall. The 700-15 sizing is authentic for 1936 through 1947 Buick, 1941 through 1947 Cadillac, 1940 through 1947 Oldsmobile and many more. Firestone tires are the perfect rolling stock for classics and hot rods. This Firestone Bias Ply tire features an original Firestone Zig Zag Tread design and beautiful genuine bias ply construction. They're made right here in the USA using original molds and modern materials and are fully.

Features:

  • These tubes are built to meet the specifications using premium grade materials.
  • They are designed specifically for their applications, to provide a high quality inner tube solution and reliable service life.
  • These tubes are built to meet the specifications using premium grade materials.
  • They are designed specifically for their applications, to provide a high quality inner tube solution and reliable service life.
  • One of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs. You’ll find the Deluxe Champion and other models in this iconic product line.
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern, depending on how many ply layers are used.
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement.
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds.
  • Coker Tire offers a huge variety of bias ply tires for many applications.

Specifications:

  • Size: 7.00-15
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 29.29 in
  • Section Width: 7.40 in
  • Tread Width: 5.38 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 15 in
  • Rim Width Range: 5.00 - 5.50 in
  • Max Load: 1,700 lbs
  • Tube: Tube type

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Firestone Classic Bias Ply tires feature dozens of sizes and styles, making it one of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs. You’ll find the Deluxe Champion and other models in this iconic product line.

Firestone 587105 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #587105
BrandFirestone
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter15 Inch
Tire Size7.00-15
Tire Diameter29.29"
Rim Width Range5.00 - 5.50"
Load Capacity1700 lbs.
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199103038
NotesOE Size: 700-15, 700-15LT D, 700R15LT D; With Snow Filter Package; Carrying Blades; With Snow Package; With Snow Package Carry Blade; Carrying Blade; Snow Plow Option; GVWR 6050/6150/6250/6300
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range29.00 - 29.99"
Section Width7.40"
Tread Width5.38"
Tubeless TireNo
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply Poly
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredYes

Questions & Answers

Fitment

                                                                          Customer Impersonation Script