Product Summary

  • These classic bias-ply tires feature vintage Firestone pie crust styling and authentic tread design, built in original molds using modern materials
  • Bright white rubber is added directly to the tire sidewall during initial construction of the carcass, resulting in a truly integrated, high-quality product after vulcanization.t after vulcanization
  • One of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #526060
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Firestone 526060 Details

The Firestone Classic Bias Ply 7.75-14 is a bias ply tire with a 7/8in whitewall sidewall. It is tubeless and is rated for up to 1,580 lbs. Mounted on a 14 in wheel (5.00 - 6.00 in rim width), it measures about 27.02 in tall and 7.65 in wide. Listed applications include 1965-1969 Plymouth Belvedere, 1965-1969 Dodge Coronet and 1965-1969 Buick Special, plus 27 more.

This Firestone Deluxe Champion bias ply tire features a 7/8-inch whitewall and authentic 775-14 muscle car sizing. This is an authentic muscle car tire for AMC, Buick, Chevrolet (Chevelle, Camaro, etc.), Dodge Charger, Ford (Falcon, Fairlane, etc.), Mercury Comet, Olds F85 and many more! These are genuine whitewall tires built in the original molds right here in the USA. Choosing authentic OE-style tires is proven to increase your car's value at the auction block and they look great! The world's best restorers and collectors depend on high quality period-correct tires from Coker Tire Company.

Features:

  • These classic bias-ply tires feature vintage Firestone pie crust styling and authentic tread design, built in original molds using modern materials. This popular Firestone narrow whitewall is available in other select vintage tire sizes.
  • Bright white rubber is added directly to the tire sidewall during initial construction of the carcass, resulting in a truly integrated, high-quality product after vulcanization.t after vulcanization.
  • One of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs. You’ll find the Deluxe Champion and other models in this iconic product line.
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern, depending on how many ply layers are used.
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement.
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds.
  • Coker Tire offers a huge variety of bias ply tires for many applications.

Specifications:

  • Size: 7.75-14
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: 7/8in Whitewall
  • Overall Diameter: 27.02 in
  • Section Width: 7.65 in
  • Tread Width: 4.50 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 14 in
  • Rim Width Range: 5.00 - 6.00 in
  • Max Load: 1,580 lbs
  • Tread Depth: 12/32 in
  • Tube: Tubeless

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Firestone Classic Bias Ply tires feature dozens of sizes and styles, making it one of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs. You’ll find the Deluxe Champion and other models in this iconic product line.

Firestone 526060 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #526060
BrandFirestone
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
Wheel Diameter14 Inch
Tire Size7.75-14
Tire Diameter27.02"
Rim Width Range5.00 - 6.00"
Load Capacity1580 lbs.
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199102697
NotesOE Size: 775-14; With Air; With Air Conditioning; Big Engine; Use Option With Air; 2 Seat; Use With Air; Use Option With Big Engine; Use With Big engine
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range27.00 - 27.99"
Section Width7.65"
Tread Width4.5"
Tubeless TireYes
Whitewall Width0.875"
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply Poly
Tread Depth12/32 in.
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredNo

Questions & Answers

Fitment

                                                              Customer Impersonation Script