Product Summary

  • Bright white rubber is added directly to the tire sidewall during initial construction of the carcass, resulting in a truly integrated, high-quality product after vulcanization.t after vulcanization
  • One of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #51105
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Firestone 51105 Details

The Firestone Classic Bias Ply 7.00-13 is a bias ply tire with a 5/8in whitewall sidewall. It is tubeless and is rated for up to 1,270 lbs. Mounted on a 13 in wheel (4.00 - 5.00 in rim width), it measures about 24.78 in tall and 6.90 in wide. Listed applications include 1955-1965 Mercedes-Benz 190, 1960-1969 Plymouth Valiant and 1961-1969 Chevy Corvair, plus 16 more.

Get beautiful classic bias ply styling for your Chevy Corvair, Dodge Dart, Ford Falcon, Olds F85, Plymouth Valiant or early Plymouth Barracuda with this authentic Firestone 700-13 bias ply tire. The 5/8 inch narrow whitewall is authentic for mid '60s compact cars. This premium tire features authentic tread design and 'pie crust' upper sidewalls. The narrow whitewall is the perfect compliment to your late sixties classic and it's made right here in the USA!

Features:

  • The Coker 7.00-13 bias ply features an authentic tread design, narrow whitewall, and signature pie crust upper sidewall for period styling. Its classic construction delivers a clean vintage look, ideal for late-1960s applications.
  • Bright white rubber is added directly to the tire sidewall during initial construction of the carcass, resulting in a truly integrated, high-quality product after vulcanization.t after vulcanization.
  • One of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs. You’ll find the Deluxe Champion and other models in this iconic product line.
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern, depending on how many ply layers are used.
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement.
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds.
  • Coker Tire offers a huge variety of bias ply tires for many applications.

Specifications:

  • Size: 7.00-13
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: 5/8in Whitewall
  • Overall Diameter: 24.78 in
  • Section Width: 6.90 in
  • Tread Width: 4.40 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 13 in
  • Rim Width Range: 4.00 - 5.00 in
  • Max Load: 1,270 lbs
  • Tread Depth: 12/32 in
  • Tube: Tubeless

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Firestone Classic Bias Ply tires feature dozens of sizes and styles, making it one of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs. You’ll find the Deluxe Champion and other models in this iconic product line.

Firestone 51105 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #51105
BrandFirestone
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallWhitewall
Wheel Diameter13 Inch
Tire Size7.00-13
Tire Diameter24.78"
Rim Width Range4.00 - 5.00"
Load Capacity1270 lbs.
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199106534
NotesOE Size: 700-13; Use With Air; Use Option With Air; With Air; 3 Seat
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range24.00 - 24.99"
Section Width6.90"
Tread Width4.4"
Tubeless TireYes
Whitewall Width0.625"
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply Poly
Tread Depth12/32 in.
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredNo

Questions & Answers

Fitment

                                        Customer Impersonation Script