Product Summary

  • Hand-crafted in the USA in original molds using modern materials
  • Period-correct looks
  • Firestone Tires for Collector Vehicles
  • One of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern
See more details

Key Specs

MFG. Part #5065390
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
See more specs

Need To Know

Quick and Easy Returns

Return Policy

Firestone 5065390 Details

The Firestone Classic Bias Ply 5.20-13 is a bias ply tire in blackwall. It is tubeless and is rated for up to 770 lbs. Mounted on a 13 in wheel (3.50 - 4.00 in rim width), it measures about 23.10 in tall and 5.50 in wide. Listed applications include 1958-1969 Austin Healey Sprite, 1955-1964 Ford Anglia and 1962-1968 MG Midget, plus 19 more.

These are authentic classic Firestone 520-13 bias ply tires with a black sidewall. They're also authentic for 1955 and 1956 Nash Metropolitan. Theyre made in the original molds to maintain authenticity. These tires are DOT and ECE (European Community) approved where applicable. Firestone offers the world's best selling line of vintage bias ply tires, Firestone Deluxe Champion quality and reliability is legendary. Proudly made in the USA!

Features:

  • Hand-crafted in the USA in original molds using modern materials.
  • Period-correct looks.
  • Firestone Tires for Collector Vehicles.
  • One of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs. You’ll find the Deluxe Champion and other models in this iconic product line.
  • Bias ply tires feature ply cords that run at a 45 degree angle to the bead, and overlap in a crisscross pattern, depending on how many ply layers are used.
  • This creates a strong tire, but bias ply tires have a tendency to follow breaks or ruts in the pavement.
  • Bias ply tires are the most authentic choice for classic car restorations and traditional hot rod builds.
  • Coker Tire offers a huge variety of bias ply tires for many applications.

Specifications:

  • Size: 5.20-13
  • Construction: Bias Ply
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Overall Diameter: 23.10 in
  • Section Width: 5.50 in
  • Tread Width: 3.8 in
  • Wheel Diameter: 13 in
  • Rim Width Range: 3.50 - 4.00 in
  • Max Load: 770 lbs
  • Tube: Tubeless

Dimensions are approximate and vary with rim width and inflation pressure.

Brand:

Firestone Classic Bias Ply tires feature dozens of sizes and styles, making it one of the most popular authentic tire options for antique and classic cars, as well as hot rods and customs. You’ll find the Deluxe Champion and other models in this iconic product line.

Firestone 5065390 Specifications

KEY SPECS
MFG. Part #5065390
BrandFirestone
PositionFront or Rear
Tire TypePassenger Car
Tire ConstructionBias Ply
Tire SidewallBlackwall
Wheel Diameter13 Inch
Tire Size5.20-13
Tire Diameter23.10"
Rim Width Range3.50 - 4.00"
Load Capacity770 lbs.
GENERAL
GTIN Code00842199102642
NotesOE Size: 520-13
Tire(s) Mounted & BalancedNo
Tire Diameter Range23.00 - 23.99"
Section Width5.50"
Tread Width3.8"
Tubeless TireYes
Tread Ply Quantity4 Ply Poly
Run-Flat TechnologyNo
Tube RequiredNo

Questions & Answers

Fitment

                                    Customer Impersonation Script